BLOG / 🇺🇸 United States / earnings results · · daily

US Earnings Financial Results SEC Filings — November 03, 2026

Financial Results & Earnings

By Gunpowder Editorial ·

50 high priority 50 total filings analysed

Executive Summary

Across 50 US SEC filings dated November 3, 2026, the dominant theme is a sharp divergence between headline earnings and underlying quality: several filers posted large net income or EPS gains driven by one-time items (Lumentum's and Palantir's operating strength aside, EchoStar's $3.1B AT&T gain, Denali's $194M priority review voucher sale, UL Solutions' $191M divestiture gain, Atlantic Union's $32.4M insurance stake sale, Liberty Global's $652M tax benefit), while core operating metrics in many cases weakened.

Strong top-line growth was concentrated in AI/data-center and high-growth names (Palantir revenue +95.9% YoY, Lumentum +136.5%, Monolithic Power +63.1%, Fabrinet +50.8%, Liberty Global +59.1% on acquisition), whereas consumer, healthcare commercial and specialty finance names showed compression (Vital Farms gross margin down ~14.6 points, Emergent BioSolutions revenue down 52.4%, Teva Q3 net income down 46.2%, Nuveen Churchill NII down 12.2%, Sixth Street EPS down 32% for the quarter). Balance sheet activity was heavy: multiple companies took on large debt or raised capital for acquisitions (Ryman $1.35B Grande Lakes purchase, Liberty Global debt up 140%, Sensei $200M Series B, Denali $200M royalty sale), while others returned capital via buybacks (Monolithic Power $453M in Q3, Dynatrace $525M over six months, Match Group $337M YTD). Micro-cap and shell-like filers (Universal Token, Crown Equity, Limitless Projects, Magellan Copper & Gold, GPods) display going-concern-type stress and are poor investment candidates, while Syra Health and Palantir stand out as clearly improving profitability.

Materiality, sentiment, and priority are scored by Gunpowder’s analysis pipeline. How we score filings →

Filing types in this digest: 10-Q · 10-K

Tracking the trend? Catch up on the prior US Earnings Financial Results SEC Filings digest from October 27, 2026.

Investment Signals (12)

  • Q3 revenue $2.31B (+95.9% YoY), operating income nearly tripled to $1.08B (46.9% margin), accumulated deficit cut to $502M from $3.56B, deferred revenue up 62% to $661M

  • Revenue +136.5% YoY to $1,262.6M and net income $360.3M vs $4.2M, but cash fell $771M in the quarter on buybacks and convertible settlements; operating cash flow rose to $267.7M from $57.9M

  • ▲

    Q3 revenue +63.1% YoY to $1,202.4M with net income +50.8%, offset by effective tax rate rising to ~26.1% from ~12.6%; $453.4M of quarterly buybacks cut cash to $560M from $1,099M

  • Q3 revenue +23.5% YoY to $1,059.1M, operating income +80.6%, diluted EPS $1.04 vs $0.40; Concession revenue +22.9% and Other revenue +25.6% signal broad-based recovery

  • Q3 revenue +19.8% YoY to $372.2M, nine-month revenue +26.0%, net income +54.9%; gross margin edged up 110 bps to 25.2% despite cost of revenue +18%

  • Fabrinet ↓ (BEARISH)
    ▲

    Revenue +50.8% YoY to $1.47B with Data center revenue +77.6% (52.7% of mix), but operating cash flow fell 79.2% to $21M on a $178M inventory build and free cash flow turned to roughly -$137M

  • ▲

    Q3 net revenue -8.4% YoY, gross margin collapsed to 23.1% from 37.7%, 39-week net loss $39.0M vs $50.0M profit, operating cash flow -$54.4M; cash rise driven by $120.6M term loan

  • Q3 net income attributable down 46.2% to $233M, financial expenses +74.7%, nine-month net income down 97.2% on $785M acquired IPR&D and $224M debt extinguishment loss

  • Q3 total investment income -14.5% YoY, nine-month net increase in net assets -43.1%, NAV per share down to $17.13 from $17.72

  • Q3 NII down ~18% to $41.6M, NAV per share down to $16.19 from $16.98, nine-month realized losses $48.2M and unrealized swing of $33.2M

  • Q3 revenue +10.3% to $1.62B and diluted EPS up to $0.43 from $0.35, but impairments +48.1% to $111.6M and nine-month credit loss provisions more than doubled to $60.6M

  • Q3 revenue -52.4% to $110.0M, net loss $32.7M vs $51.2M profit, nine-month $191.3M asset impairment; operating cash flow improved to $122.4M and debt cut to $507.7M

Risk Flags (11)

  • Nine-month net income attributable fell 97.2% to $26M; Q3 legal settlements rose to $202M from $60M and impairments/restructuring rose 326% to $264M, with financial expenses up 74.7% to $414M

  • ▼

    Nine-month net income fell 39.7% to $5.68B after $4.49B of asset write-offs and impairments; Q3 R&D up 18.4% and Other deductions of $4.87B for nine months vs $2.21B

  • ▼

    Long-term debt and finance leases rose 140% to $18.8B from $7.8B, nine-month operating income fell 89.4% to $8.7M, and reported net earnings were propped up by a $652M tax benefit

  • ▼

    Inventories rose to $1.19B and receivables to $1.16B in one quarter, operating cash flow down 79.2% and capex of $158.7M drove free cash flow negative

  • Q3 revenue -52.4% YoY while SG&A rose 19.5%; nine-month results include $191.3M impairment and $14.3M disposal loss

  • Gross margin fell ~14.6 points to 23.1% and shipping costs +27.4%; 39-week operating cash flow negative $54.4M despite $35M of buybacks

  • Stoke Therapeutics/Cash Burn↓ [MEDIUM-HIGH RISK]
    ▼

    Q3 operating loss widened to $77.3M from $43.1M (R&D +58.7%, SG&A +79.3%); nine-month revenue fell 85.3% to $26.8M and $146.4M was raised via ATM equity

  • ▼

    Stockholders' equity turned negative to $(34.7)M from $319.9M at year-end 2025 on continued buybacks; Other revenue fell to zero from $55.2M and interest expense +45%

  • Q3 net loss widened to $4.6M from $1.2M, Opex +57.7%, nine-month revenue -4.5%, cash down to $1.45M from $4.22M

  • Zero or near-zero revenue and cash of $0–$1,137 against liabilities of $95K–$585K; stockholders' deficits deepening, dependent on related-party funding

  • $133.0M acquired IPR&D from Faeth deal, nine-month net loss $206.6M, operating cash burn up 137.5% to $39.4M; Series B preferred conversion added $321.7M of common equity

Opportunities (10)

  • Operating margin 46.9%, equity up to $11.23B from $7.39B, accumulated deficit reversed sharply; customer deposits and deferred revenue growing ~50–80% signal forward demand visibility

  • Revenue more than doubled YoY and income from operations rose to $359.8M; with R&D +136% and SBC +212%, watch conversion of cash build into continued capacity investment (capex $229.8M)

  • ◆

    Q3 net revenue +51.5% to $2.56M, gross margin expanded to 46.3% from 32.8%, nine-month operating cash flow positive at $975K vs an outflow a year earlier; small-cap with improving unit economics

  • Nine-month net income +59.8% and revenue +26.0%; sales & marketing +26.6% is growth investment, cash taxes doubled to $30.6M as profits rise

  • Cash rose $211M for nine months while the company skipped the $460M convertible repayment and $200M buyback pace of 2025; revenue +19.2% for nine months supports deleveraging thesis

  • $453M of Q3 buybacks plus strong 63% revenue growth; if effective tax normalizes the EPS run-rate could remain elevated

  • Zero merger costs in Q3 2026 vs $34.8M a year ago drove expense relief; Q3 net income +48% to $136.6M despite NIM pressure, total equity stable at $5.05B

  • First product revenue of $17.8M recognized; $200M royalty-sale financing and $194M PRV monetization extend runway, though underlying operating burn of $345.6M warrants monitoring

  • ◆

    Total revenue +15.7% to $127.7M with product sales +18.9%; operating cash burn improved to $36.5M from $63.4M, though inventory build to $157.6M needs watching

  • Revenue +10.3% and interest/dividend income on loans and preferred equity +105.6% to $105M; diluted EPS up 23% to $0.43, though impairments and credit provisions need monitoring

Sector Themes (7)

  • AI Infrastructure Demand Driving Hardware Revenue Surges (MIXED)
    ◆

    Palantir (+95.9%), Lumentum (+136.5%), Monolithic Power (+63.1%), Fabrinet (+50.8%, Data center +77.6%) all posted sharp revenue acceleration, but working-capital absorption (Fabrinet inventories +$172M QoQ, Lumentum cash -$771M) shows the cash cost of growth; implication: revenue quality strong, cash conversion lagging

  • Earnings Inflated by One-Time Gains (CAUTION)
    ◆

    At least six filers reported headline income boosted by non-recurring items — EchoStar ($3.1B AT&T gain), Denali ($194M PRV sale), UL Solutions ($191M divestiture gain), Atlantic Union ($32.4M insurance stake sale), Liberty Global ($652M tax benefit), Teva ($785M IPR&D charge partly offsetting). Implication: normalized earnings should be used when comparing YoY growth for these names

  • Specialty Finance and BDCs Show NII/NAV Compression (BEARISH)
    ◆

    Sixth Street (NII -18%, NAV/share -4.7%), Nuveen Churchill (TII -14.9% for nine months, NAV/share -3.3%), SCP Private Credit (NII -93% in Q3, NAV/unit $9.42→$9.01); rising impairments and realized losses point to credit stress in private credit portfolios

  • Impairments and Write-downs Widespread (BEARISH)
    ◆

    Pfizer ($4.49B), Emergent ($191M), Teva (Q3 other impairments +326%), Realty Income (Q3 impairments +48.1%), Ryman/Lumentum-linked charges and Stoke/Sensei acquired IPR&D show elevated non-cash charges across healthcare and REIT sectors

  • Share Repurchases Remain Robust Despite Cash Strain (MIXED)
    ◆

    Dynatrace ($525M six-month), Monolithic Power ($453M Q3), Match Group ($337M YTD), Vital Farms ($35M), Gartner (equity turned negative from buybacks), Amerant (~3.6% share count reduction YTD); buybacks increasingly funded by debt or cash balances rather than free cash flow

  • Micro-cap Shell-Style Filers Show Persistent Going-Concern Patterns (BEARISH)
    ◆

    Universal Token, Crown Equity, Limitless Projects, Magellan Copper & Gold, GPods all report nil/near-nil revenue, cash under $6K, related-party funding and stockholders' deficits; investor risk of dilution or insolvency is high

  • Banks Show Mixed Earnings with Funding and Capital Strain (MIXED)
    ◆

    Atlantic Union (short-term borrowing interest $0.6M→$8.0M, AOCI -$402M), Amerant (AOCI-driven comprehensive loss -$69M, equity -$98M), Peoples Bancorp NC (AOCI widened to -$37.8M), FHLB Pittsburgh (advances +136.6% to $87.2B) reflect wholesale funding reliance and unrealized securities losses

Watch List (8)

Filing Analyses (50)
Tarsus Pharmaceuticals, Inc. 10-Q mixed materiality 9/10

03-11-2026

Tarsus Pharmaceuticals reported Q3 2026 total revenues of $194.6M, up 63.9% YoY from $118.7M, and nine-month revenues of $530.5M, up 77.0% from $299.7M, driven by product sales growth. However, the company posted a Q3 net loss of $668.3M (versus $12.6M a year earlier), primarily due to $632.2M of acquired in-process R&D tied to the Alkeus and iRenix acquisitions, and nine-month net loss widened to $693.9M from $58.0M. Cash and marketable securities declined to $309.6M from $417.3M at year-end 2025, while total stockholders' equity fell to $104.0M from $343.4M.

  • · Q3 2026 net loss per share was $(14.40) versus $(0.30) in Q3 2025, driven almost entirely by the $632.2M acquired IPR&D charge
  • · Nine-month operating cash flow turned positive at $30.6M versus a $31.8M outflow in the prior-year period
  • · Long-term debt was essentially flat at $72.9M versus $72.4M at year-end 2025
  • · Non-current contingent consideration of $85.7M was newly recorded, with total Level 3 contingent consideration liabilities of $47.7M at Sept 30, 2026
  • · Common shares outstanding rose about 15.8% since year-end 2025, reflecting acquisition and private placement issuances
LENZ Therapeutics, Inc. 10-Q negative materiality 8/10

03-11-2026

LENZ Therapeutics reported a Q3 2026 net loss of $30.97M (Q3 2025: $16.70M) on total revenue of $3.38M, down from $12.50M in Q3 2025, as selling, general and administrative expenses rose 29.9% to $35.85M. Nine-month net loss widened to $104.38M from $46.23M, and cash plus marketable securities fell to $197.30M at September 30, 2026 from $292.35M at December 31, 2025. Product sales ($2.60M in Q3) were a new revenue stream, but total revenue declined sharply year over year.

  • · Product sales of $5.99M for nine months 2026 versus none in 2025, with cost of sales of $1.81M, indicating first commercial product revenue
  • · Other comprehensive loss from unrealized securities losses of $1.30M for nine months 2026, versus a $0.03M gain in 2025
  • · Accumulated deficit grew to $331.52M from $227.14M at December 31, 2025
  • · Operating cash burn of $94.61M for nine months 2026 versus $36.15M in 2025
  • · No at-the-market equity raise in 2026; 2025 included $26.07M in net proceeds, so 2026 liquidity is drawn from existing reserves
  • · Operating lease liability fell to zero from $0.35M, and property and equipment net declined to $0.64M from $1.19M, including a $0.25M impairment
  • · Write-off of nonsalable inventory of $0.56M in nine months 2026
  • · Q3 2026 R&D expense was zero versus $3.79M in Q3 2025, while SG&A rose to $35.85M, suggesting a shift toward commercial spend
Atlantic Union Bankshares Corp 10-Q mixed materiality 7/10

03-11-2026

Atlantic Union Bankshares (AUB) reported Q3 2026 net income of $136.6M (EPS $0.94 diluted), up 48% from $92.1M a year earlier, and nine-month net income of $419.8M versus $161.7M, aided by a $32.4M gain on the sale of its Bearing Insurance equity interest and the absence of prior-year merger costs. However, net interest margin pressure and rising borrowing costs are visible: short-term borrowing interest rose from $0.6M to $8.0M quarter over quarter, and accumulated other comprehensive loss widened to $(402.4)M, reducing book value, while total stockholders' equity was essentially flat at $5.05B versus year-end 2025 levels. Sentiment is mixed: earnings and loan growth were strong, but capital quality and funding costs weakened.

  • · Q3 2026 net interest margin pressure: total interest expense fell 6.3% YoY to $172.7M, but total interest income also declined 0.5% to $501.1M, so NII growth was driven by the mix of lower funding costs.
  • · Interest on short-term borrowings rose from $0.6M to $8.0M in Q3 (up roughly 12x YoY), signaling increased wholesale funding reliance.
  • · Q3 2026 merger-related costs were zero versus $34.8M in Q3 2025, a key driver of the expense decline.
  • · Q3 2026 comprehensive income was only $11.0M versus $129.8M a year earlier, due to a $125.6M quarterly OCI loss driven by AFS and cash flow hedge marks.
  • · Q3 2026 Loan-related interest rate swap fees fell 23.4% YoY to $4.5M, and mortgage banking income fell 45.6% to $1.5M.
  • · Nine-month operating cash flow declined sharply to $460.0M from $2,122.9M, largely because of lower loans-held-for-sale proceeds (2025 included $2.17B of sales).
  • · Loans held for investment increased 5.4% since year-end 2025 to $29.3B, funded in part by a $246.8M net debt issuance and $577.3M growth in interest-bearing deposits.
  • · Share repurchases totaled $72.5M in cash in the nine months ended September 30, 2026, following no buybacks in the prior-year period.
Lumentum Holdings Inc. 10-Q mixed materiality 8/10

03-11-2026

Lumentum Holdings Inc. reported net revenue of $1,262.6M for the three months ended September 26, 2026, up from $533.8M in the year-earlier quarter (+136.5% YoY), with net income of $360.3M versus $4.2M. Income from operations rose to $359.8M from $6.7M, and diluted EPS was $3.54 versus $0.05. Results were supported by a $257.0M... however, cash and cash equivalents fell to $1,272.2M from $2,043.5M at fiscal year-end as the company spent $306.9M on withholding taxes for RSU net share settlement, $493.3M on convertible note conversions, and $229.8M on capital expenditures, while total debt-related current liabilities remained elevated at $1,360.3M.

  • · Net cash from operating activities rose to $267.7M from $57.9M, but was more than offset by investing and financing outflows, reducing cash by $771.3M in the quarter
  • · Total other income turned positive at $10.5M versus a $(1.5)M expense in the prior-year quarter, driven by $12.9M of interest and other income
  • · Research and development expense rose to $191.8M from $81.4M, and stock-based compensation rose to $132.5M from $42.4M
  • · Other non-current liabilities increased to $246.4M from $115.2M, and unpaid PP&E in payables rose to $253.5M from $66.6M
  • · Total current liabilities declined to $2,391.6M from $2,480.5M, with current debt falling to $1,360.3M from $1,596.9M
  • · Common shares outstanding increased to 90.6M from 88.6M, with additional paid-in capital declining to $12,002.0M from $12,430.1M, reflecting RSU tax withholding and convertible note conversions
  • · Comprehensive income of $356.8M was reduced by $3.5M of unrealized losses on available-for-sale securities
  • · Restructuring charges were nil this quarter versus $8.3M in the prior-year quarter, and a $6.9M gain on sale of a business was recognized
Amerant Bancorp Inc. 10-Q mixed materiality 7/10

03-11-2026

Amerant Bancorp reported Q3 2026 net income attributable to the company of $25.7M (vs. $14.8M in Q3 2025, +74.3%) and nine-month net income of $64.6M (vs. $49.7M, +30.0%). However, comprehensive loss for the quarter was $(69.4)M, driven by a $(95.1)M other comprehensive loss from unrealized losses on available-for-sale debt securities, and total stockholders' equity fell to $840.8M from $938.8M at year-end 2025. Net interest income declined 3.9% YoY in the quarter to $90.5M as total interest income fell 7.4%.

  • · Q3 2026 provision for credit losses fell to $6.2M from $14.6M, while allowance for credit losses rose to $94.8M from $79.3M at year-end 2025
  • · Q3 2026 Class A share repurchases totaled roughly $20.4M (including $18.7M, $16.4M and $2.0M across quarters), reducing outstanding shares by about 3.6% YTD
  • · Securities gains turned to a $(26)K loss in Q3 2026 versus a $1.2M gain in Q3 2025; derivative and other operating income also declined sharply YoY
  • · Deferred tax assets increased to $78.1M from $35.6M at year-end 2025
  • · Net interest margin pressure: interest expense fell 13.1% in Q3 but interest income fell 7.4%, compressing net interest income
  • · Company issued $48.4M in senior notes during 2026 and repaid FHLB advances, while cash and equivalents fell 23.1% YTD
Syra Health Corp 10-Q mixed materiality 5/10

03-11-2026

Syra Health Corp reported Q3 2026 net revenues of $2,557,295, up 51.5% from $1,687,971 in Q3 2025, and net income of $344,610 versus a net loss of $(225,902) a year earlier. For the nine months ended September 30, 2026, net revenues rose 31.6% to $7,225,238 and net income was $835,831 versus a $(761,763) loss. However, Research and development expenses rose sharply from $816 to $46,716 in the quarter, professional services fell 8.6% in the quarter, and Q3 2026 income included a $44,953 tax benefit that was not present in the prior year.

  • · Q3 2026 gross margin was approximately 46.3% versus 32.8% in Q3 2025.
  • · Nine-month 2026 operating cash flow was $975,023 versus a $(158,554) outflow in the prior-year period.
  • · Notes payable rose to $179,272 from $116,386 at December 31, 2025, while nine-month repayments on notes payable were $206,343.
  • · Deferred revenue increased to $261,249 from $16,611 at December 31, 2025.
  • · Cash and cash equivalents rose to $2,383,413 from $1,614,733 at December 31, 2025, with no investing outflows and no equity raise in the nine months of 2026.
  • · Basic EPS for Q3 2026 was $0.02 versus $(0.02) a year earlier; nine-month 2026 basic and diluted EPS was $0.06 versus $(0.06).
Palantir Technologies Inc. 10-Q positive materiality 9/10

03-11-2026

Palantir reported Q3 2026 revenue of $2.31B, up 95.9% YoY from $1.18B, with net income attributable to common stockholders of $1.13B versus $475.6M a year earlier and diluted EPS of $0.44 vs $0.18. Operating income nearly tripled to $1.08B (46.9% margin) from $393.3M, while gross profit rose 98.2% to $1.93B. However, operating expenses grew faster than gross profit in some lines — sales and marketing jumped 44.5% and R&D rose 52.4% — and other income swung to a $25.8M expense from a $27.5M gain, tempering the otherwise strong quarter.

  • · Accumulated deficit shrank to $502.0M from $3.56B at December 31, 2025, reflecting sustained profitability.
  • · Total stockholders' equity rose to $11.23B from $7.39B at year-end 2025.
  • · Deferred revenue (current) grew to $661.3M from $409.0M, and customer deposits (current) rose to $512.6M from $357.1M.
  • · Accounts receivable increased to $1.88B from $1.04B, and nine-month receivables use of cash widened to $843.4M from $423.0M.
  • · Nine-month 2026 stock-based compensation was $786.5M, up from $488.6M a year earlier.
  • · Other comprehensive income swung to a $12.4M loss from $13.9M income at year-end 2025, driven by a $22.7M unrealized loss on available-for-sale securities.
  • · Nine-month 2026 net cash used in investing activities was $1.14B versus $1.83B in 2025.
  • · Cash, cash equivalents, and restricted cash ended the period at $3.65B versus $1.64B a year earlier.
PINNACLE WEST CAPITAL CORP 10-Q mixed materiality 6/10

03-11-2026

Pinnacle West Capital (PNW) reported Q3 2026 net income attributable to common shareholders of $434.2 million ($3.49 diluted EPS), up 5.1% from $413.2 million ($3.39 diluted EPS) in Q3 2025, and nine-month net income of $645.7 million ($5.20 diluted EPS), up 7.4% YoY. Operating revenues grew 8.4% in the quarter to $1,972.7 million, but operating and maintenance expense fell 1.7% and interest expense rose 12.1%, and total other income declined 15.0% in the quarter, tempering the earnings gains.

  • · Q3 2026 total operating expenses rose 9.1% to $1,351.9M, driven by fuel and purchased power up 15.6% to $758.0M, partly offset by lower O&M
  • · Depreciation and amortization rose 8.0% in Q3 to $242.5M, and 5.4% over nine months to $725.6M
  • · Construction work in progress rose to $2,506.8M at September 30, 2026 from $1,649.5M at year-end 2025 (up 52.0%), signaling heavy capital investment
  • · Short-term borrowings fell to $438.6M from $757.0M, while long-term debt (less current maturities) rose 10.4% to $10,164.4M
  • · Operating lease right-of-use assets rose 47.5% to $5,383.8M, and operating lease liabilities (non-current) rose 50.1% to $5,329.2M
  • · Nine-month cash provided by operating activities grew 1.8% to $1,352.4M, while capital expenditures rose 7.0% to $2,091.6M
  • · Deferred fuel and purchased power regulatory asset of $149.1M at year-end 2025 was reversed to a $93.8M liability at September 30, 2026
  • · Common dividends payable of $110.0M at year-end 2025 was fully paid out, leaving no dividends payable at quarter-end
  • · Common stock issued rose to 121,244,202 shares from 120,950,839 at year-end, reflecting modest equity issuance
  • · Cash and cash equivalents ended at $11.1M, down sharply from $30.9M a year earlier, despite a 2026 year-end cash balance of $6.6M
PEOPLES BANCORP OF NORTH CAROLINA INC 10-Q mixed materiality 6/10

03-11-2026

PEOPLES BANCORP OF NORTH CAROLINA (PEBK) reported Q3 2026 net earnings of $5.7M ($1.05 diluted EPS), up 55% from $3.7M ($0.67) a year earlier, and nine-month net earnings of $15.4M ($2.81 diluted EPS), up 16% from $13.2M ($2.41). Net interest income rose 10.4% YoY in Q3 to $16.7M on loan growth, while non-interest income fell 6.2% to $6.7M, driven by a 20% decline in appraisal management fee income. Total assets grew 3.5% since year-end to $1.76B, but accumulated other comprehensive loss widened sharply to $(37.8)M, reflecting unrealized securities losses.

  • · Net cash provided by operating activities rose to $20.3M for nine months 2026 from $16.1M in 2025.
  • · Net cash used by investing activities increased to $75.5M, driven by a $99.1M net change in loans.
  • · Cash and cash equivalents fell slightly to $57.2M from $58.1M at year-end 2025 and declined from $117.0M a year earlier.
  • · Cash dividends declared rose to $0.80 per share for nine months 2026 from $0.56 in 2025, and Q3 dividend was $0.21 per share versus $0.20.
  • · Professional fees fell 69% YoY in Q3 to $0.6M from $1.4M, a meaningful contributor to expense reduction.
  • · Mortgage banking income declined 25% YoY in Q3 to $0.1M from $0.1M, though nine-month mortgage banking income rose 83% to $0.4M.
  • · Interest expense on time deposits fell 32% YoY in Q3 to $2.2M from $3.2M, reflecting lower cost of time deposits despite the rising NOW/MMDA/savings interest expense (+14%).
  • · Interest-bearing demand, MMDA and savings deposits grew 14.5% since year-end to $871.0M, while time deposits declined to $295.1M from $353.8M.
  • · Investment securities available for sale fell 9.5% since year-end to $341.6M, with unrealized losses of $10.5M in the nine-month period.
  • · Non-performing and credit metrics are not disclosed in this excerpt; the allowance for credit losses increased to $10.7M from $10.1M.
Federal Home Loan Bank of Pittsburgh 10-Q mixed materiality 8/10

03-11-2026

Federal Home Loan Bank of Pittsburgh's 10-Q for the period ended September 30, 2026 shows total par balance of advances (member loans) rising sharply to $87,167.3 million from $36,843.7 million at December 31, 2025, an increase of about 136.6%. Consolidated obligations grew to $117,524.1 million from $67,492.3 million, and total capital stock rose to $4,396.1 million from $2,304.5 million. Member borrowing activity was mixed: the percentage of members borrowing fell to 69.1% from 76.5%, and borrowing members declined to 190 from 215, even as borrowing balances surged.

  • · Super-Regional member advances jumped to $55,600.0M from $21,350.0M, accounting for most of the total advance growth
  • · Regional member advances rose to $18,702.4M from $4,312.8M (about 334% increase)
  • · Mid-size member advances declined to $5,418.3M from $5,798.4M (about 6.5% decrease)
  • · Discount Notes outstanding increased to $32,154.8M from $16,813.6M, roughly doubling short-term funding
  • · Variable-rate, non-callable consolidated obligations due within one year rose to $51,660.5M from $17,075.5M
  • · Commercial bank capital stock rose to $3,822.3M from $1,931.7M, while credit union capital stock rose to $187.2M from $91.1M
  • · Net charge-offs remained minimal at $0.5M for the nine months, versus $0.3M a year earlier
  • · Allowance for credit losses on mortgage loans fell to 8.37% of nonaccrual loans from 10.38%, indicating thinner coverage of nonaccrual loans
  • · Total AFS securities rose to $21,559.8M from $18,189.3M, led by GSE multifamily MBS ($8,105.6M vs. $6,314.3M)
  • · Trading securities declined slightly to $111.7M from $119.7M, and HTM securities fell to $969.2M from $1,143.7M
  • · Investment securities yield was 3.92% versus 3.95% at year-end 2025
  • · CFI member borrowing members dropped to 94 from 110 year over year, and Insurance borrowing members dropped to 22 from 25
Ryman Hospitality Properties, Inc. 10-Q mixed materiality 9/10

03-11-2026

Ryman Hospitality Properties reported Q3 2026 total revenues of $655.8M, up 10.7% YoY from $592.5M, and nine-month revenues of $2,069.4M, up 12.5% from $1,839.3M. Net income available to common stockholders rose to $40.2M in the quarter (from $34.9M) and $203.4M year-to-date (from $169.6M). The company completed the $1.348B purchase of Grande Lakes Orlando and issued $1.4B of senior notes, while total assets grew to $7.64B from $6.18B and debt rose to $4.66B. Entertainment segment performance was mixed: quarterly revenue rose modestly (+1.5%) but nine-month entertainment revenue fell 2.5%, and entertainment operating expenses declined only slightly, leaving segment profitability under pressure.

  • · Entertainment admissions/ticketing revenue fell 22.3% over nine months (from $125.0M to $112.2M) and 10.2% in Q3, a notable drag on the Entertainment segment
  • · Corporate expenses rose 48.4% in Q3 (from $10.1M to $12.4M) and 10.5% over nine months
  • · Q3 operating margin was roughly flat at about 14.4% versus 15.0% in the prior-year quarter, as hotel cost growth (Q3 total hotel operating expenses +11.2%) largely kept pace with revenue growth
  • · Q3 impairment charges of $4.9M were recorded, the first impairment in the comparison periods
  • · Cash and cash equivalents (unrestricted) declined to $348.2M from $471.4M at year-end 2025, while operating cash flow of $515.6M (+21.0%) and $1.09B of net financing inflows funded $1.71B of investing outflows
  • · Debt and finance lease obligations rose to $4.66B from $3.98B at year-end 2025 following the new senior notes issuance
MAGELLAN COPPER & GOLD Corp 10-Q negative materiality 6/10

03-11-2026

MAGELLAN COPPER & GOLD Corp reported a Q3 2026 net loss of $23,414 versus $153,277 in Q3 2025, an improvement driven by a $50,872 gain on the change in derivative liability that offset higher G&A expenses of $51,355 (up 62.5% from $31,603). For the nine months ended September 30, 2026, net loss widened to $430,953 from $335,026 (up 28.6%), including a $25,000 impairment, and the company carries a shareholders' deficit of $2,514,919 against only $7,222 in total assets, with total liabilities of $2,522,141.

  • · Net cash used in operations was $15,205 for nine months 2026 versus $27,118 in 2025, while financing inflows of $15,850 (including $30,000 in third-party advances, offset by a $14,150 related-party share repurchase) funded the gap.
  • · Cash ended at $1,192, up from $547 at year-end 2025, leaving minimal liquidity against $2.5M in current liabilities, all classified as current.
  • · Accounts payable to related parties rose to $286,250 from $224,250, led by Rock Creek Mining Co. ($258,000, up from $204,000).
  • · Third-party advances payable rose sharply to $228,252 from $67,988 as of December 31, 2025.
  • · Derivative liability grew to $213,794 from $99,751 at year-end 2025, despite the Q3 gain.
  • · Accrued interest on convertible notes and related-party notes continues to accumulate, totaling $429,610 combined ($262,620 third-party plus $166,990 related-party).
  • · A $25,000 impairment charge was recorded in the first half of 2026 with no comparable charge in 2025 for the same period.
  • · The 72,000 stock options outstanding at $2.00 exercise price are fully exercisable and were unchanged during the period, with no warrants outstanding.
Universal Token 10-Q mixed materiality 6/10

03-11-2026

Universal Token (UTKN) filed its Q3 2026 Form 10-Q on November 3, 2026, reporting a net loss of $15,547 for the three months ended September 30, 2026, down from $32,507 a year earlier, and a nine-month net loss of $51,908 versus $348,059 in the prior-year period. Cash fell to $558 from $1,842 at December 31, 2025, while related-party advances ($47,933) and related-party loans ($44,000) became the main sources of liabilities and funding. Total liabilities rose to $94,732 from $30,000, and stockholders' equity declined to $1,069,321 from $1,121,229.

  • · Cash fell to $558, which is very thin relative to a $50,732 current liability base, leaving the company dependent on related-party funding.
  • · Accounts payable and accrued expenses dropped from $30,000 to $2,799 while related-party advances of $47,933 were added, shifting obligations from third parties to a related party.
  • · Software development spending slowed sharply to $10,000 in 2026 from $585,000 in 2025, while the capitalized software development asset still grew by $10,000 to $1,143,500.
  • · No common stock was issued in 2026, versus $1,054,000 raised in cash in the 2025 nine-month period.
  • · Operating expenses fell across professional fees and G&A, but the company still reported losses in every period presented, with an accumulated deficit of $587,127.
  • · The Q3 2026 10-Q includes CEO/CFO certifications (Sections 302/906-style language) without any disclosed material weakness or fraud, and the filing reports no legal proceedings, defaults, or unregistered sales in Part II.
GPODS, INC. 10-Q mixed materiality 6/10

03-11-2026

GPods, Inc. reported a net loss of $107,175 for the three months ended September 30, 2026, compared with a net loss of $123,515 in the prior-year quarter, an improvement of about 13% YoY. For the six months ended September 30, 2026, the net loss was $240,904 versus $238,870 a year earlier, a slight deterioration of about 1%, as amortization of internal-use software began and offset lower operating expenses. Cash fell to $5,815 from $21,605 at March 31, 2026, and total stockholders' deficit widened to $(1,110,153) from $(869,249), while total liabilities rose to $1,264,408.

  • · Net cash used in operating activities was $177,290 for the six months, funded primarily by $161,500 of net financing inflows, largely related-party payables ($113,200) and non-related-party loan proceeds ($18,300).
  • · Related-party accounts payable rose to $493,600 from $325,400, and related-party accrued compensation rose to $100,000 from $70,000.
  • · Net operating loss carryforward deferred tax asset of $488,400 is fully offset by a valuation allowance, so no tax benefit is recognized.
  • · Amortization of internal-use software began in the period ($16,592 six-month, $9,050 quarterly) and is reported below operating loss.
  • · Non-cash capitalization of $55,000 in related-party services to Power Spline work in progress was recorded during the period.
  • · Cash at September 30, 2025 was $20,680, versus $5,815 at September 30, 2026, reflecting reduced liquidity year over year.
Limitless Projects Inc. 10-K negative materiality 4/10

03-11-2026

Limitless Projects Inc. filed its FY2026 10-K showing zero revenue for both FY2026 and FY2025, with net loss widening 17.6% to $80,837 from $68,765. Total assets fell 27.5% to $101,187 while total liabilities rose 7.8% to $585,353, pushing stockholders' equity deeper negative to $(484,166) from $(403,329). The company holds zero cash and reported no operating, investing, or financing cash flows in FY2026, raising going-concern concerns.

  • · Company is incorporated in Wyoming but headquartered in Nairobi, Kenya (Westside Towers, Lower Kabete Road).
  • · Auditor is LAO Professionals (Firm ID 7057) located in Lagos, Nigeria.
  • · Entity classified as a non-accelerated filer, small business, and emerging growth company.
  • · Net loss attributable to Limitless was $46,943 in FY2026 vs $42,900 in FY2025; minority interest loss was $33,894 vs $25,865.
  • · Net loss per share was $(0.00) basic and diluted in both years on 100,608,200 weighted average shares.
  • · FY2025 equity statement shows a $153,093 adjustment to shareholders' fund (paid-in capital reduced $761,314, accumulated deficit improved $649,090).
  • · No cash paid for interest or income tax in either year.
  • · Accounts payable and accrued liabilities increased $42,423 in FY2026 vs a $35,434 decrease in FY2025.
  • · FY2025 cash flow shows $197,766 from software development investing activity and $(153,093) financing outflow; FY2026 shows no cash flows in any category.
Crown Equity Holdings, Inc. 10-Q negative materiality 3/10

03-11-2026

Crown Equity Holdings filed its Q3 2026 10-Q reporting revenue of $102 for the three months ended September 30, 2026, down 63% from $279 a year earlier, while nine-month revenue fell 56% to $256 from $577. The quarterly net loss narrowed to $24,225 from $31,798, but the nine-month net loss widened to $93,715 from $59,380 as G&A expenses rose 17% and interest expense climbed 48%. Stockholders' deficit deepened to $407,778 from $314,062 at year-end 2025, with cash of just $1,137 and total liabilities of $417,495, raising going-concern-type liquidity concerns.

  • · Cash fell 50% to $1,137 from $2,272 at December 31, 2025, while total liabilities of $417,495 far exceed total assets of $9,717.
  • · Related-party notes payable rose to $232,443 from $169,712, and related-party accounts payable grew to $78,835 from $65,742.
  • · Nine-month 2026 net cash used in operating activities widened to $63,866 from $27,671, funded by $62,731 of related-party borrowings versus $18,905 a year earlier.
  • · No common stock was issued for cash in the first nine months of 2026, versus $8,000 (11,000 shares) in the prior-year period.
  • · Prior-year nine-month results included a $38,175 gain on debt conversion and a $19,579 loss on AP conversion; no comparable items in 2026.
  • · Weighted average diluted shares rose to 15,936,480 from 15,888,396 in the nine-month comparison.
  • · Net loss per share was $(0.00) in all periods presented.
Denali Therapeutics Inc. 10-Q mixed materiality 8/10

03-11-2026

Denali Therapeutics reported Q3 2026 net income of $70,126K (versus a net loss of $126,902K in Q3 2025), driven by a one-time $194,000K gain on the sale of a priority review voucher. Excluding this gain, the company remained loss-making, with loss from operations of $126,751K for the quarter, up from $137,434K a year earlier, while first product revenue of $17,778K was recognized for the first time. For the nine months, the company posted a net loss of $185,874K, improved from $383,991K in the prior-year period, but cash, cash equivalents and marketable securities declined over the period.

  • · Q3 2026 net income was entirely attributable to the one-time $194.0M priority review voucher gain; excluding it, the quarter would have shown a loss of roughly $123.9M.
  • · The company raised $200.0M from sale of a revenue participation right, recorded as a $209.7M liability at September 30, 2026, with $11.7M non-cash interest expense accrued year-to-date.
  • · Operating cash burn increased about 10% to $345.6M for nine months versus $314.1M a year earlier, despite the lower net loss, largely due to working capital build (receivables and inventory).
  • · A $36.0M cash payment was made to acquire a finite-lived intangible asset, which is being amortized ($1.5M year-to-date amortization).
  • · Accumulated other comprehensive loss widened to $(6.4)M from a $0.7M gain at year-end 2025, reflecting unrealized losses on marketable securities.
  • · Stockholders' equity declined 8.6% since year-end 2025 to $926.4M, as the year-to-date net loss exceeded equity issuances and stock-based compensation.
TEVA PHARMACEUTICAL INDUSTRIES LTD 10-Q negative materiality 8/10

03-11-2026

Teva Pharmaceutical Industries reported Q3 2026 (three months ended September 30, 2026) net revenues of $4,395 million, down 1.9% from $4,480 million in Q3 2025, while gross profit rose 5.9% to $2,440 million on lower cost of sales. Net income attributable to Teva fell sharply to $233 million from $433 million (-46.2%), and diluted EPS dropped to $0.20 from $0.37, as R&D expenses rose 16% to $297 million and financial expenses climbed 74.7% to $414 million. For the nine months, net revenues were essentially flat at $12,519 million versus $12,547 million, while net income attributable to Teva collapsed to $26 million from $930 million (-97.2%), driven by $785 million of acquired in-process R&D charges and a $224 million loss on debt extinguishment.

  • · Q3 2026 Other assets impairments, restructuring and other items rose to $264 million from $62 million, a 326% increase.
  • · Q3 2026 Legal settlements and loss contingencies rose to $202 million from $60 million.
  • · Q3 2026 Income before income taxes fell to $300 million from $646 million; income tax expense was $66 million vs $214 million.
  • · Nine months 2026 R&D expense more than doubled to $1,489 million from $746 million, driven by acquired IPR&D charges.
  • · Nine months 2026 operating cash flow rose to $612 million from $491 million, despite net income falling to $27 million.
  • · Short-term debt increased to $4,038 million from $1,820 million at year-end, while senior notes and loans declined to $12,680 million from $14,986 million, reflecting refinancing activity.
  • · Cash and cash equivalents rose to $4,085 million from $3,556 million at December 31, 2025.
  • · Goodwill declined to $15,742 million from $16,000 million; identifiable intangible assets declined to $3,303 million from $3,781 million.
  • · Accumulated other comprehensive loss widened to $2,556 million from $2,391 million.
  • · A disposal group classified as held for sale carries an expected loss on sale of $372 million.
ARDELYX, INC. 10-Q mixed materiality 7/10

03-11-2026

Ardelyx reported Q3 2026 total revenues of $127.7M, up 15.7% YoY from $110.3M, driven by product sales, net of $125.5M (+18.9% YoY). However, the company remained loss-making: nine-month net loss was $55.1M versus $61.2M a year earlier (a 10% improvement), and Q3 net loss of $0.7M was narrower than the $1.0M loss in Q3 2025 but operating income fell 13.8% YoY to $4.0M from $4.7M as R&D and SG&A expenses rose faster than revenue. Cash and cash equivalents declined to $46.3M from $68.0M at December 31, 2025, while total debt-related obligations increased to $252.4M in long-term debt.

  • · Interest expense rose to $16.4M for nine months 2026 from $14.3M, and non-cash interest on the royalty sale fell to $4.1M from $6.5M
  • · Operating cash burn improved to $36.5M for nine months 2026 from $63.4M, while investing outflows rose to $41.3M
  • · Inventory (current plus non-current) grew to $157.6M from $123.1M, and accounts receivable rose to $93.4M from $71.8M, tying up working capital
  • · Stock-based compensation increased to $44.6M for nine months 2026 from $36.5M, contributing to additional paid-in capital growth
  • · Q3 2026 provision for income taxes was $0.09M, consistent with prior-year levels
SCP Private Credit Income BDC LLC 10-Q mixed materiality 7/10

03-11-2026

SCP Private Credit Income BDC LLC reported a 10-Q for the quarter and nine months ended September 30, 2026. Net investment income fell sharply to $201 thousand for the quarter (down 93% from $2,920 thousand a year earlier) and to $5,759 thousand for the nine months (down 50% from $11,444 thousand), driven by a 70% drop in total investment income for the quarter as interest from companies less than 5% owned contracted. Net asset value per unit declined from $9.42 at December 31, 2025 to $9.01 at September 30, 2026, while the company repaid all outstanding debt and total unitholders' capital fell to $129,855 thousand from $135,841 thousand.

  • · Company repaid all outstanding debt: face amount fell from $65,992 thousand at December 31, 2025 to $0 at September 30, 2026, with repayments of borrowings of $75,892 thousand in the nine-month period.
  • · Interest and other credit facility expenses fell 65% for the quarter ($549K vs $2,105K) and 65% for the nine months ($2,462K vs $6,971K), reflecting the debt paydown.
  • · Average debt outstanding for the nine months was $35,383 thousand versus $124,685 thousand in the prior-year period.
  • · Net asset value per unit declined by $0.20 in nine months from distributions of $0.60 per unit ($0.40 from distributable earnings and $0.20 return of capital), partially offset by $0.19 net increase from operations.
  • · Net realized and unrealized loss for nine months was $(3,141) thousand, driven by $(3,467) thousand unrealized depreciation on companies less than 5% owned, partly offset by $366 thousand unrealized gain on companies 5% to 25% owned.
  • · Total return to unitholders was 2.02% for the nine months ended September 30, 2026, versus 4.15% a year earlier.
  • · Cash distributions paid were $8,604 thousand for the nine months, down from $16,030 thousand a year earlier, and no unit repurchases occurred versus $35,000 thousand in the prior-year period.
  • · Portfolio includes Vapotherm (Veronica Holdings) preferred equity and common equity; SLR-AMI Topco Blocker carries a fair value of $12,044 thousand (cost $23,521 thousand) at September 30, 2026.
  • · Total investments represented 94.8% of net assets at September 30, 2026, with a $65,000 thousand U.S. Treasury Bill cash equivalent maturing November 2026.
  • · Payable for investments and cash equivalents purchased was $65,289 thousand at September 30, 2026, a liability that offsets the large cash equivalent position.
Stoke Therapeutics, Inc. 10-Q mixed materiality 8/10

03-11-2026

Stoke Therapeutics' 10-Q for the quarter ended September 30, 2026 shows a sharp deterioration in profitability: Q3 2026 revenue rose 5.9% YoY to $11.3M, but operating loss widened to $77.3M from $43.1M as R&D rose 58.7% to $59.8M and SG&A rose 79.3% to $28.7M, producing a net loss of $73.6M ($1.08 per share) versus $38.3M a year earlier. For the nine months, revenue fell 85.3% to $26.8M from $183.0M (which included a one-time licensing-driven spike in the prior year), and the company swung from $51.0M net income to a $185.3M net loss. Liquidity improved, with cash and marketable securities of roughly $358.8M and $146.4M raised via controlled equity offering sales, though total cash and securities declined from $412.9M at December 31, 2025.

  • · Other income rose modestly to $10.9M for nine months 2026 from $10.2M, and interest income was $10.6M, partly cushioning the operating loss.
  • · Accumulated other comprehensive loss swung to $(1.1)M from a $0.5M gain, reflecting unrealized losses on marketable securities.
  • · Deferred revenue fell to $10.8M total (current plus long-term) from $18.9M at December 31, 2025, consistent with the decline in recognized revenue.
  • · Property and equipment, net more than doubled to $8.2M from $3.1M, indicating increased capital investment in the period.
  • · Stock-based compensation expense rose to $30.6M for nine months 2026 from $22.4M.
Sixth Street Specialty Lending, Inc. 10-Q mixed materiality 7/10

03-11-2026

Sixth Street Specialty Lending (TSLX) reported Q3 2026 Net Investment Income of $41.6M ($0.44 per share implied by 95.3M weighted shares, versus $50.7M in Q3 2025, a decline of about 18%) and a Q3 net increase in net assets from operations of $34.4M, down about 23% from $44.6M a year earlier. Total investment income fell 9.6% YoY to $99.0M, while NAV per share declined to $16.19 from $16.98 at December 31, 2025, reflecting a nine-month net unrealized and realized loss of $73.4M. Performance is mixed: portfolio size, fee income and equity marks held up in some areas, but earnings power and NAV per share weakened.

  • · Q3 2026 Earnings per share (basic and diluted) were $0.36 versus $0.47 in Q3 2025; nine-month EPS was $0.51 versus $1.50.
  • · Total net realized losses for nine months were $48.2M, versus $36.6M a year earlier, driven by a $48.2M realized loss on non-controlled, non-affiliated investments.
  • · Net change in unrealized losses on non-controlled, non-affiliated investments was $33.2M for nine months 2026, reversing a $60.5M gain in the prior-year period.
  • · Q3 2026 net unrealized gains were $2.5M versus a $5.5M loss in Q3 2025; Q3 realized losses widened to $9.6M from $0.5M.
  • · Interest income from non-controlled, non-affiliated investments fell 8.5% YoY in Q3 ($84.4M vs $92.2M) and 15.5% for nine months ($249.3M vs $295.1M).
  • · Management and incentive fees waived increased to $1.3M for nine months, versus $1.0M in the prior year.
  • · Income tax expense (including excise taxes) was $1.2M in Q3 2026, down from $1.4M in Q3 2025.
  • · Net assets declined to $1,549.3M from $1,607.7M at December 31, 2025, while total debt rose to $1,871.9M, increasing leverage relative to equity.
  • · Equity holdings include material unrealized mark-ups in some names (e.g., Caris Life Sciences at $26.0M fair value in prior-period table) while others, such as Newport Parent Holdings and Merative, were marked differently across periods; portfolio concentration and valuation sensitivity remain significant.
  • · Structured Credit Partners JV, LLC (25% ownership) was carried at $80.0M fair value against $75.6M amortized cost, a new joint venture investment dated 12/23/2025.
Bowhead Specialty Holdings Inc. 10-Q mixed materiality 6/10

03-11-2026

Bowhead Specialty Holdings reported Q3 2026 net income of $12.9M, down 14.7% YoY from $15.2M, while nine-month net income rose 15.8% to $45.1M. Total revenues grew 19.3% in the quarter to $171.8M and net earned premiums rose 17.0% to $150.2M, but net written premiums were essentially flat (+0.6% to $149.9M) and diluted EPS fell to $0.38 from $0.45. Other comprehensive loss of $37.5M in the quarter drove total comprehensive loss to $24.5M versus income of $20.5M a year earlier.

  • · Q3 2026 non-operating expenses rose to $6.9M from $0.8M, and interest expense and financing fees rose to $3.2M from $0.3M, pressuring pre-tax income.
  • · Q3 2026 net acquisition costs grew 47.8% YoY to $17.0M, outpacing the 17.0% growth in net earned premiums.
  • · Accumulated other comprehensive loss swung to $(44.3)M at Sep 30, 2026 from income of $5.4M at Dec 31, 2025, reflecting unrealized investment losses.
  • · Reinsurance recoverable, net rose to $525.1M from $399.7M at year-end 2025, and reinsurance balances payable more than doubled to $143.2M from $65.8M.
  • · Ceded written premiums increased 29.2% in Q3 to $106.6M, which held net written premiums flat despite 10.8% gross written premium growth.
  • · Fixed maturity securities amortized cost rose to $1,679.0M from $1,364.2M, with fair value of $1,622.9M reflecting the unrealized loss position.
MONOLITHIC POWER SYSTEMS INC 10-Q mixed materiality 8/10

03-11-2026

Monolithic Power Systems reported Q3 2026 revenue of $1,202.4M, up 63.1% YoY from $737.2M, with net income of $271.1M versus $179.8M (+50.8%) and diluted EPS of $5.51 versus $3.74. Nine-month revenue rose 46.5% to $2,987.2M and net income rose 60.4% to $721.6M. However, income tax expense rose sharply to $95.6M from $25.8M in the quarter (effective tax rate about 26.1% vs 12.6%), cash and cash equivalents fell to $560.5M from $1,099.3M at year-end 2025 following $453.4M of quarterly share repurchases, and total liabilities grew 41.7% since December 31, 2025.

  • · Q3 2026 effective tax rate rose to about 26.1% from about 12.6% in Q3 2025, a key driver of the net income gap versus operating income growth
  • · Nine-month 2026 income tax expense rose to $213.9M from $106.6M (+100.7%)
  • · Q3 2026 gross margin was about 55.4% versus about 55.1% in Q3 2025, roughly flat
  • · Q3 2026 other income, net declined 14.0% to $8.9M from $10.4M
  • · Accounts receivable rose 80.6% to $461.6M from $255.6M since December 31, 2025, and other long-term assets rose 58.9% to $262.4M
  • · Accumulated other comprehensive income swung to a $9.3M gain from a $15.2M loss at year-end 2025
  • · Dividends declared were $6.00 per share for nine months 2026 versus $4.68 in the prior-year period
UL Solutions Inc. 10-Q mixed materiality 7/10

03-11-2026

UL Solutions reported Q3 2026 revenue of $823M, up 5.1% YoY from $783M, with operating income rising 3.8% to $162M and net income attributable to stockholders climbing 8.0% to $108M. Nine-month results were significantly boosted by a $191M one-time gain on divestiture, lifting nine-month net income attributable to stockholders to $447M versus $258M a year earlier; excluding the gain, performance was more modest. Cash rose sharply to $1,016M, but long-term debt increased to $764M from $491M at year-end 2025.

  • · Nine-month 2026 net income ($447M attributable to stockholders) is inflated by the $191M one-time divestiture gain; excluding it, earnings would be materially lower than the headline YoY increase implies.
  • · Income tax expense rose sharply to $159M for nine months from $91M (about 75% higher), while pre-tax income rose 72%, reflecting a higher effective tax burden.
  • · Q3 SG&A grew 9.9% YoY to $260M, outpacing 5.1% revenue growth, compressing operating leverage in the quarter.
  • · Operating cash flow of $594M for nine months rose 30% YoY from $456M, though capex increased 43% to $199M.
  • · Debt increased by about $273M since year-end 2025 through net new borrowings ($724M proceeds less $452M repayments), funding the cash build.
  • · Q3 2026 dividend was $0.145 per share, up from $0.13 per share in Q3 2025 (about 11.5% higher).
Fusemachines Inc. 10-Q negative materiality 7/10

03-11-2026

Fusemachines reported Q3 2026 revenue of $1.845M, up 3.0% YoY from $1.792M, but gross profit slipped 1.5% to $0.981M as cost of revenue rose 8.5%. Operating expenses surged 57.7% YoY to $3.295M (driven by G&A up 62.6% and R&D up 73.3%), widening operating loss to $2.314M from $1.094M and net loss to $4.623M from $1.174M, exacerbated by a $2.212M loss on the forward purchase derivative liability. Nine-month revenue declined 4.5% to $5.518M while net loss widened to $8.344M from $5.213M, and cash fell to $1.454M from $4.221M at year-end 2025.

  • · Net loss per common share was $(0.15) in Q3 2026, flat versus $(0.15) in Q3 2025, despite the larger net loss, due to weighted-average shares rising to 30,586,609 from 7,672,654
  • · Nine-month net loss per share improved to $(0.29) from $(0.70) on higher share count
  • · Gain on extinguishment of payable of $612K in 9M 2026 and $105K in Q3 2026
  • · Interest expense rose to $353K in Q3 2026 from $74K in Q3 2025
  • · Forward purchase derivative liability fell to $708K at Sep 30, 2026 from $9,692K at Dec 31, 2025
  • · Company issued 2,138,935 common shares to settle $1,298K of outstanding vendor invoices and 530,902 shares to settle $460K of employee severance
  • · Accounts payable of $4.527M and accrued expenses of $4.734M exceed cash of $1.454M as of September 30, 2026
  • · Deemed dividend of $84K related to Shortfall Warrants modification in 9M 2026
  • · Convertible notes payable, current of $1,245K newly recorded at Sep 30, 2026
InMed Pharmaceuticals Inc. 10-Q negative materiality 7/10

03-11-2026

InMed Pharmaceuticals filed its 10-Q for the quarter ended September 30, 2026, reporting a net loss of $2,330,778 versus a $1,726,899 net loss in the prior-year quarter, a 35% widening of losses. Revenue was nil as the company operates without commercial sales, while total operating expenses rose 4.4% to $2,009,320 driven by a 45.6% jump in G&A to $1,804,625, partially offset by a 64.2% decline in R&D to $206,015. Cash and cash equivalents fell to $1,094,488 from $2,194,413 at June 30, 2026, and total shareholders' equity turned negative at $(1,199,396), raising going-concern concerns amid a pending merger with Mentari and wind-down of the BayMedica segment.

  • · Revenue was nil in both periods as the company has no commercial sales from continuing operations.
  • · Loss per share narrowed to $(0.42) from $(0.44) despite the larger net loss, due to a 38.3% increase in weighted average shares outstanding to 5,469,448 from 3,954,549.
  • · Discontinued operations swung to a $335,766 loss from a $103,449 income in the prior-year quarter.
  • · Total shareholders' equity turned negative at $(1,199,396) from $1,075,007 at June 30, 2026.
  • · Cash burn improved: operating cash use fell to $1,142,342 from $1,930,803 year-over-year.
  • · Property, equipment and ROU assets fell to zero from $221,037, and prepaids dropped to $99,682 from $241,296.
  • · 154,299 pre-funded warrants were exercised for $40,000 in proceeds during the quarter.
  • · The filing flags risks including failure to obtain shareholder approvals for the Merger, potential payment of a termination fee, possible dissolution and liquidation if the Merger is not completed, and material adverse impact from the BayMedica wind-down due to recent U.S. legislation.
Hartman vREIT XXI, Inc. 10-K mixed materiality 6/10

03-11-2026

Hartman vREIT XXI filed its 10-K annual report disclosing an 11-property portfolio totaling 899,667 square feet at 88% average occupancy, generating $11,909 thousand in annualized base rental revenue at an average base rent of $15.39 per occupied square foot. The portfolio is heavily concentrated in Houston office assets, with the Spectrum Building in San Antonio (73% occupancy) the weakest performer and Two Park Ten (100%) the strongest. The filing flags material refinancing risk, noting the need to refinance or extend indebtedness maturing after July 2027, including the largest credit facility in the portfolio, alongside elevated mortgage rates and office being viewed as an unfavorable asset class in debt markets.

  • · Average base rent per occupied square foot across portfolio is $15.39
  • · Highest base rent per occupied SF: Two Park Ten at $28.64; lowest: Willowbrook Building at $6.98
  • · Spectrum Building is the largest revenue contributor at $2,360 thousand despite only 73% occupancy
  • · Portfolio spans three property types: Retail (Village Pointe), Flex/R&D (Richardson Tech Center), and Office (9 properties)
  • · Houston accounts for 9 of 11 properties; San Antonio accounts for 2
  • · Debt maturing after July 2027 includes the largest credit facility in the portfolio and requires refinancing or extension
  • · Office is described as an unfavorable asset class in debt markets, making lender identification challenging
  • · Risk that inflation on gross-leased tenants is not captured in expense recoveries
  • · Failure to qualify as a REIT would subject the company to regular corporate income tax and eliminate distribution deductibility
Nuveen Churchill Direct Lending Corp. 10-Q negative materiality 7/10

03-11-2026

Nuveen Churchill Direct Lending Corp. reported Q3 2026 total investment income of $43.674M, down 14.5% YoY from $51.106M, with net investment income of $18.776M (down 12.2% YoY) and net increase in net assets from operations of $15.991M versus $18.658M a year earlier. For the nine months, total investment income fell 14.9% to $134.262M and net increase in net assets from operations dropped 43.1% to $28.272M, driven by a $18.564M net realized loss and $12.205M of unrealized depreciation. NAV per share declined to $17.13 from $17.72 at year-end 2025, while total investments at fair value fell to $1.862B from $1.962B and debt was reduced to $1.028B from $1.115B.

  • · Interest income from non-controlled/non-affiliate investments fell to $124.239M for nine months 2026 from $149.286M in 2025.
  • · Net expenses after incentive fees waived declined to $75.221M for nine months 2026 from $86.130M, partly due to a $2.253M incentive fee waiver in 2025 that did not recur.
  • · Interest and debt financing expenses decreased to $49.953M for nine months 2026 from $59.954M.
  • · Q3 2026 net realized loss was $4.014M versus a $1.521M gain in Q3 2025.
  • · Cash and cash equivalents and restricted cash ended at $39.113M versus $46.333M a year earlier.
  • · Net cash provided by operating activities was $110.897M for nine months 2026 versus $165.589M in 2025.
  • · No share repurchases occurred in nine months 2026 versus $65.746M in 2025.
  • · Total investments and cash equivalents were $1.897B, equal to 224.25% of net assets.
  • · Weighted average common shares outstanding were 49,387,065 for Q3 2026 versus 49,403,696 in Q3 2025.
ENZON PHARMACEUTICALS, INC. 10-Q mixed materiality 6/10

03-11-2026

Enzon Pharmaceuticals filed its Q3 2026 10-Q reporting net sales of $95,279 thousand for the three months ended September 30, 2026, up 4.5% YoY from $91,162 thousand, while nine-month net sales declined 3.8% to $271,947 thousand from $282,629 thousand. The company narrowed its quarterly net loss to $6,440 thousand from $12,996 thousand and its nine-month net loss to $18,295 thousand from $46,848 thousand, helped by lower impairment and restructuring charges. However, operating cash flow swung negative to $(27,066) thousand from $12,491 thousand, and cash and equivalents fell to $7,747 thousand from $9,217 thousand at year-end 2025.

  • · Q3 2026 SG&A fell to $11,189 thousand from $13,522 thousand YoY
  • · Nine-month 2026 asset impairment expense was $362 thousand versus $12,100 thousand in 2025
  • · Nine-month 2026 restructuring expense was $714 thousand versus $6,606 thousand in 2025
  • · Nine-month 2026 income tax provision was $1,081 thousand versus $14,890 thousand in 2025
  • · Receivables rose to $69,981 thousand from $60,182 thousand at Dec 31, 2025
  • · Inventories rose to $100,337 thousand from $96,755 thousand at Dec 31, 2025
  • · Basic and diluted EPS improved to $(0.45) in Q3 2026 from $(2.40) in Q3 2025
  • · Weighted average diluted shares rose to 14,331,620 from 5,419,340 in Q3 YoY
  • · On March 25, 2026, 5,658,396 Enzon common shares were issued to IEH Parties in respect of 39,277 Series C Preferred shares
  • · 384 Series C Preferred shares remained outstanding post-closing, carried at $433 thousand mezzanine equity
  • · Retained earnings deficit widened to $(30,035) thousand from $(11,881) thousand at Dec 31, 2025
REALTY INCOME CORP 10-Q mixed materiality 8/10

03-11-2026

Realty Income reported Q3 2026 total revenue of $1.62B, up 10.3% YoY from $1.47B, and nine-month revenue of $4.72B, up 10.7% YoY, driven by rental growth (+7.0% QoQ-equivalent YoY) and a sharp jump in interest/dividend income on loans and preferred equity (+105.6% YoY to $105.0M). Net income available to common stockholders rose 27.9% YoY to $403.9M and diluted EPS increased to $0.43 from $0.35. However, total expenses grew 8.2% YoY, interest expense rose 13.3% to $333.6M, and impairment provisions jumped 48.1% to $111.6M, while nine-month general and administrative costs rose 15.1% and credit loss provisions more than doubled to $60.6M.

  • · Nine-month 2026 general and administrative expense rose 15.1% YoY to $170.8M from $148.4M
  • · Nine-month 2026 credit loss provisions more than doubled to $60.6M from $31.9M
  • · Q3 2026 impairment provisions increased 48.1% YoY to $111.6M from $75.4M
  • · Nine-month 2026 net cash used in investing activities was $7.00B versus $3.55B in 2025, reflecting heavier acquisition activity
  • · Investment in real estate for nine months 2026 was $5.58B versus $3.09B in 2025
  • · Nine-month 2026 cash distributions to common stockholders were $2.28B versus $2.18B in 2025
  • · Total assets grew to $77.95B at September 30, 2026 from $72.80B at December 31, 2025
  • · Notes payable, net increased to $26.45B from $25.03B at year-end 2025
  • · Nine-month 2026 net cash provided by operating activities was $2.95B versus $2.79B in 2025
  • · Q3 2026 gain on sales of real estate was $113.9M versus $49.1M in Q3 2025
Match Group, Inc. 10-Q mixed materiality 8/10

03-11-2026

Match Group reported Q3 2026 revenue of $891.2M, down 2.5% YoY from $914.3M, while net income rose 8.5% to $174.4M and diluted EPS climbed 17.7% to $0.73, driven by a 10.1% reduction in total operating costs to $622.7M. Nine-month revenue was essentially flat at $2,608.3M (-0.04% YoY), but net income jumped 26.7% to $511.7M. However, selling and marketing (+9.4%) and product development (+14.1%) expenses rose in Q3, and cash fell to $726.2M from $1,027.8M at year-end 2025 while treasury stock purchases continued ($92.1M in Q3, $337.0M YTD).

  • · Q3 2026 cost of revenue fell 16.4% YoY to $206.5M from $247.0M
  • · Q3 2026 general and administrative expense fell 37.7% YoY to $92.2M from $148.0M
  • · Q3 2026 income tax provision rose to $50.4M from $32.9M, raising effective tax rate
  • · Interest expense increased to $41.5M in Q3 2026 from $37.0M in Q3 2025
  • · Other expense, net was $2.3M in Q3 2026 versus other income of $9.3M in Q3 2025
  • · Total shareholders' equity remained negative at $(139.5)M, though improved from $(253.4)M at year-end 2025
  • · Retained deficit narrowed to $(5,454.6)M from $(5,966.3)M at December 31, 2025
  • · Quarterly dividend raised to $0.20/share in Q3 2026 from $0.19/share in Q3 2025
  • · Stock-based compensation was $56.8M in Q3 2026, roughly flat YoY
  • · Goodwill stood at $2,340.4M and intangible assets at $157.0M at September 30, 2026
Paymentus Holdings, Inc. 10-Q positive materiality 8/10

03-11-2026

Paymentus reported Q3 2026 revenue of $372.2M, up 19.8% YoY from $310.7M, with net income rising 54.9% to $27.5M and diluted EPS of $0.21 vs $0.14. Gross margin compressed to 25.2% from 24.1% a year earlier as cost of revenue grew 18.0%, while sales and marketing jumped 26.6% and R&D stayed essentially flat (+0.5%). Nine-month operating cash flow improved to $122.9M from $117.0M, but cash taxes paid more than doubled to $30.6M and contract liabilities declined sequentially.

  • · Gross margin was 25.2% in Q3 2026 vs 24.1% in Q3 2025, a modest 110 bps improvement despite cost of revenue rising 18.0%
  • · Nine-month revenue grew 26.0% to $1,091.4M from $866.0M, while nine-month net income rose 59.8% to $73.9M
  • · Cash paid for income taxes more than doubled to $30.6M in 9M 2026 from $11.1M, constraining operating cash flow growth to just 5.1%
  • · Contract liabilities fell to $5.8M at September 30, 2026 from $6.9M at December 31, 2025, suggesting softer deferred revenue
  • · Accounts receivable rose to $109.8M from $102.3M, a $7.7M use of cash vs a $14.8M source in the prior-year period
  • · Class B shares fell to 47.5M from 63.1M while Class A rose to 78.6M from 62.5M, reflecting ongoing share class conversion
  • · Capitalized internal-use software costs of $28.6M represented the bulk of investing outflows; net cash used in investing was $28.2M
  • · Stock-based compensation rose to $18.4M in 9M 2026 from $12.9M, and shares withheld for taxes increased to $9.4M from $7.2M
Emergent BioSolutions Inc. 10-Q negative materiality 8/10

03-11-2026

Emergent BioSolutions reported Q3 2026 total revenues of $110.0M, down 52.4% from $231.1M in Q3 2025, driven by a sharp decline in product and services sales (down 52.1% to $106.4M) and contracts and grants (down 60.4% to $3.6M). The company swung to a net loss of $32.7M (EPS -$0.64) from net income of $51.2M ($0.96 basic) a year earlier, while nine-month results were hit by a $191.3M impairment of long-lived assets, producing a net loss of $206.1M versus net income of $107.2M. However, operating cash flow improved to $122.4M for the nine months versus $92.9M, and interest expense fell 36.2% to $9.7M in Q3 as debt was reduced to $507.7M from $572.1M at year-end.

  • · SG&A rose 19.5% YoY to $46.5M in Q3 2026 from $38.9M, even as revenues fell, reflecting $6.1M of corporate restructuring costs in SG&A.
  • · Nine-month 2026 results included a $191.3M impairment of long-lived assets and a $14.3M loss on disposal of assets, versus none in the prior year.
  • · Diluted weighted average shares fell to 51.3M in Q3 2026 from 56.5M, and basic shares to 51.3M from 53.2M, reflecting treasury buybacks.
  • · Accumulated deficit widened to $365.9M at September 30, 2026 from $159.8M at December 31, 2025.
  • · Nine-month 2026 investing activities used $50.1M, including a $50.4M milestone payment from a prior asset transaction, versus $73.3M provided in the prior year.
  • · Financing activities used $104.5M in nine months 2026, including $150.0M repayment of the prior term loan facility offset by $145.5M of new debt proceeds and $68.1M of debt repurchases.
  • · Inventories declined to $280.9M from $343.4M at year-end, contributing $62.6M of operating cash inflow.
  • · Deferred revenue rose to $14.3M from $5.0M at December 31, 2025.
  • · Nine-month 2026 income tax provision was $16.8M versus $26.3M in the prior year.
EchoStar CORP 10-Q mixed materiality 9/10

03-11-2026

EchoStar's Q3 2026 10-Q shows total revenue of $1,127,611 thousand, down 68.8% from $3,614,258 thousand in Q3 2025, with service revenue down 69.9% YoY. Despite the revenue collapse, the company reported net income of $2,782,118 thousand for the quarter, driven by a $3,106,788 thousand AT&T Transactions gain and a $439,153 thousand deconsolidation gain, versus a $12,781,348 thousand net loss in the prior-year quarter that included a $16,481,468 thousand impairment. Liquidity improved sharply with cash and equivalents rising to $13,437,355 thousand from $1,883,074 thousand at year-end 2025, but the filing flags substantial doubt about certain subsidiaries' ability to continue as going concerns and notes uncertainty around timing of the pending SpaceX Transactions.

  • · Q3 2026 cost of services fell 58.0% YoY to $480,411 thousand, and SG&A fell 62.2% to $234,579 thousand, reflecting the reduced scale of the business after deconsolidation and transactions
  • · Q3 2026 interest expense, net of amounts capitalized, was $312,230 thousand versus $377,072 thousand in Q3 2025, while nine-month interest expense rose to $1,414,036 thousand from $942,359 thousand
  • · Trade accounts receivable declined to $401,458 thousand from $1,273,849 thousand, and inventory declined to $119,213 thousand from $380,647 thousand
  • · Regulatory authorizations, net, fell to $17,116,754 thousand from $34,548,952 thousand at year-end 2025
  • · Deferred tax liabilities rose to $3,609,131 thousand from $598,590 thousand, and the current portion of debt fell to $14,080 thousand from $7,321,269 thousand
  • · Q3 2026 income tax provision was $616,849 thousand versus a $4,155,459 thousand benefit in Q3 2025
  • · Going-concern substantial doubt is limited to certain subsidiaries, not the parent company as a whole, per the risk factor disclosure
Fabrinet 10-Q mixed materiality 8/10

03-11-2026

Fabrinet reported revenue of $1,474,459 thousand (about $1.47B) for the quarter ended September 25, 2026, up 50.8% from $978,128 thousand a year earlier, with operating income rising to $146,005 thousand (up 55.0%) and net income to $103,497 thousand (up 7.9%). Growth was concentrated in Data center revenue (+77.6% to $777,132 thousand, now 52.7% of revenue), while Communications infrastructure grew 34.7% and Automotive, Industrial and Others grew 20.2%. However, net income grew far less than operating income because of a $21,592 thousand other expense (including a $21,456 thousand loss on non-marketable equity securities) and a $26,004 thousand income tax expense (up from $5,502 thousand), and free cash flow turned sharply negative as capital expenditures rose to $158,698 thousand.

  • · Net cash provided by operating activities fell 79.2% YoY to $21,287 thousand, driven by a $178,192 thousand inventory build and a $143,301 thousand receivables increase
  • · Inventories rose to $1,193,094 thousand from $1,021,235 thousand at June 26, 2026, and trade receivables rose to $1,161,412 thousand from $1,017,933 thousand
  • · Free cash flow was roughly negative $137 million ($21,287 thousand operating cash flow less $158,698 thousand capex), versus positive $57 million a year earlier
  • · Other income (expense) included a $21,456 thousand loss on non-marketable equity securities, which compressed pre-tax income growth
  • · Effective tax rate rose to about 20.1% ($26,004 thousand on $129,501 thousand pre-tax) from about 5.4% a year earlier
  • · Long-term borrowings of $74,828 thousand were drawn, leaving $74,739 thousand of total debt on the balance sheet versus none at June 26, 2026
  • · Repurchased 76,721 treasury shares for $29,143 thousand during the quarter
  • · Mexico revenue fell about 40% YoY to $13,117 thousand and Europe's share of revenue slipped to 3.4%
  • · Accumulated other comprehensive income swung to a loss of $1,358 thousand from income of $968 thousand, driven by a $4,145 thousand unrealized loss on available-for-sale securities
GARTNER INC 10-Q mixed materiality 8/10

03-11-2026

Gartner's Q3 2026 10-Q shows total revenues of $1,504.8M, down 1.2% YoY from $1,524.1M, while operating income rose 225.5% to $281.1M and diluted EPS increased to $3.35 from $0.47, largely reflecting the absence of the prior-year $150.0M goodwill impairment and lower SG&A. Stockholders' equity turned negative to $(34.7)M at September 30, 2026, versus $319.9M at December 31, 2025, as the company continued heavy share repurchases; Consulting and Insights revenue growth was mixed, with Consulting up 2.3% and Insights up 1.7% in the quarter, while Other revenue fell to zero from $55.2M.

  • · Total revenues declined 1.3% YoY in Q3 2026, with Other revenue falling to zero from $55.2M, offsetting growth in Insights, Conferences and Consulting.
  • · Interest expense, net rose to $23.6M from $16.3M YoY, a 45% increase, amid higher debt levels.
  • · Cash provided by operating activities fell to $1,083.8M for nine months 2026 from $995.8M... (note: operating cash flow actually increased ~8.8% YoY from $995.8M to $1,083.8M).
  • · Current portion of long-term debt was fully repaid ($5.0M) in 2026, and total current liabilities declined to $3,515.4M from $4,072.1M.
  • · Accounts payable and accrued liabilities declined to $939.4M from $1,236.5M at year-end 2025.
Cinemark Holdings, Inc. 10-Q positive materiality 8/10

03-11-2026

Cinemark Holdings reported strong Q3 2026 results, with total revenue up 23.5% YoY to $1,059.1 million and operating income up 80.6% to $206.6 million; net income attributable to Cinemark Holdings rose to $122.8 million from $49.5 million, and diluted EPS improved to $1.04 from $0.40 (the prior-year diluted EPS was depressed by a $54.5 million non-cash warrant loss). Nine-month revenue grew 19.2% to $2,788.6 million. However, Q3 total comprehensive income was pressured by a $6.9 million foreign currency translation loss, cash-flow items such as changes in assets and liabilities worsened to a $29.5 million outflow from $73.1 million, and the company remained leveraged with long-term debt of $1,870.1 million.

  • · Revenue from Other grew 25.6% YoY in Q3 2026 (to $114.4M from $91.1M), and Concession grew 22.9% (to $413.9M from $336.7M), indicating broad-based growth across revenue lines
  • · Non-cash rent expense and equity in income of affiliates were both slightly lower/negative drivers, while net loss on investment in NCMI narrowed to $7.2M from $9.3M for the nine months
  • · Cash and cash equivalents rose $211.2M for the nine months, but dividend payments ($31.5M) and share repurchases ($25.3M) were far below 2025 levels when $200.0M was repurchased and $460.0M of 4.50% Convertible Senior Notes were repaid
  • · Long-term deferred tax liability at Cinemark Holdings rose sharply to $23.9M from $6.6M, and the nine-month deferred income tax expense was $59.1M versus a $23.1M benefit in 2025
  • · Q3 2026 income tax expense was $50.3M against a $22.9M benefit in Q3 2025; the nine-month effective burden rose to $108.7M from $4.9M
  • · Cinemark USA, Inc. separately reports higher accounts receivable from parent ($118.1M) and a long-term deferred tax liability of $69.8M, and its total equity rose to $687.7M
  • · Balanced view: other comprehensive income swung to a loss of $5.4M in Q3 2026 from income of $1.3M in Q3 2025, and total other expense for Q3 2026 was $32.1M, reduced from $86.8M largely due to the absence of the warrant loss
TUCSON ELECTRIC POWER CO 10-Q mixed materiality 6/10

03-11-2026

Tucson Electric Power Co. reported Q3 2026 operating revenues of $565.8M, up 3.9% YoY from $544.5M, and net income of $149.6M, up 3.6% from $144.4M. For the nine months ended September 30, 2026, revenues rose 1.5% to $1,337.2M, but operating income fell 7.2% to $318.6M and net income declined 2.3% to $254.6M, reflecting higher operations and maintenance and depreciation costs. The company also entered a new $350M unsecured 2026 Credit Agreement (amended and restated October 15, 2026), replacing the 2021 facility.

  • · Nine-month operating income fell 7.2% despite revenue growth, as operating expenses rose 4.6% to $1,018.6M, driven by an 8.4% increase in operations and maintenance and an 8.4% increase in depreciation
  • · Income tax expense fell sharply in Q3 2026 to $13.7M from $22.5M (down 39%), a key driver of the Q3 net income increase despite flat operating income
  • · Sales of investment tax credits contributed $91.8M to operating cash flow in the nine months, while capital expenditures declined 34.5% to $453.1M
  • · The company paid $150.0M in dividends to its parent while receiving $95.0M in contributions from parent during the nine months
  • · Long-term debt was essentially unchanged at $2,794.3M, and total common stock equity rose to $3,648.4M from $3,448.5M at year-end 2025
Upstart Holdings, Inc. 10-Q mixed materiality 8/10

03-11-2026

Upstart Holdings reported Q3 2026 total revenue of $370,522 thousand, up 33.7% YoY from $277,105 thousand, driven by revenue from fees, net rising 40.8% to $364,030 thousand. Net income increased 15.0% to $36,578 thousand, but net interest and fair value adjustments fell sharply, declining 65.0% to $6,492 thousand from $18,566 thousand, and the prior-year quarter benefited from a $7,246 thousand gain on debt extinguishment that did not recur. Total assets grew 12.2% to $3,339,042 thousand while borrowings rose 10.8% to $2,027,322 thousand.

  • · Cash and cash equivalents declined 29.3% from $652,388 thousand at December 31, 2025 to $461,484 thousand at September 30, 2026, while restricted cash rose 64.9% to $666,984 thousand.
  • · Interest income was essentially flat at $56,561 thousand versus $57,203 thousand a year earlier (-1.1%), while interest expense rose 46.4% to $12,879 thousand, compressing net interest economics.
  • · Fair value and other adjustments, net worsened to a $37,190 thousand loss from a $29,843 thousand loss (24.6% larger).
  • · Operating expenses grew 32.0% YoY, with sales and marketing up 29.5%, engineering and product development up 44.7%, and general, administrative, and other up 25.8%.
  • · Q3 2026 basic weighted-average shares rose only 1.4% YoY, while diluted weighted-average shares rose 14.3%, indicating heavier dilution from convertible instruments.
  • · Beneficial interest assets increased 54.9% from $396,216 thousand to $613,652 thousand since December 31, 2025.
  • · Operating lease liabilities more than doubled from $21,149 thousand to $60,991 thousand, and operating lease right-of-use assets rose from $16,410 thousand to $56,921 thousand.
  • · Net income per share, basic rose to $0.37 from $0.33, while the prior-year diluted figure benefited from the one-time debt extinguishment gain.
ITC Holdings Corp. 10-Q mixed materiality 7/10

03-11-2026

ITC Holdings Corp. reported Q3 2026 net income of $149M, up 12.0% from $133M in Q3 2025, and nine-month net income of $421M, up 8.8% from $387M. Total operating revenues rose 4.8% to $476M for the quarter and 6.4% to $1,424M year to date, but the quarter was weighed down by a $117M Formula Rate true-up reduction, versus $61M a year earlier, while operating and maintenance expense (-8.3%) and general and administrative expense (-18.9%) fell in the quarter.

  • · Interest expense, net rose to $102M in Q3 2026 from $92M, and to $299M for nine months from $272M, reflecting higher debt levels (long-term debt up to $8,025M from $7,840M)
  • · Cash and cash equivalents increased to $44M from $13M at year-end 2025, while debt maturing within one year climbed to $999M from $636M, a material near-term refinancing need
  • · Dividends to ITC Investment Holdings totaled $231M for nine months 2026 versus $129M in 2025, a 79% increase
  • · Total accounts receivable grew 35% to $222M, driven by unbilled receivables rising to $192M from $138M
  • · Net regulatory liabilities stood at $(87)M as of September 30, 2026, swinging from net regulatory assets of $23M at year-end 2025
  • · Liquidity: $1,000M total available credit across subsidiaries, with $869M unused
First Watch Restaurant Group, Inc. 10-Q mixed materiality 6/10

03-11-2026

First Watch Restaurant Group reported Q3 FY2026 (13 weeks ended September 27, 2026) total revenues of $349.9 million, up 10.7% YoY from $316.0 million, with restaurant sales up 10.6% to $346.7 million. Net income rose 60.1% to $4.8 million from $3.0 million, but year-to-date (39-week) net income of $4.4 million was up only 4.1% from $4.3 million, and year-to-date income from operations rose just 9.2% while interest expense jumped 22.7%, reflecting mixed profitability trends.

  • · Q3 interest expense rose 8.0% YoY to $4.9M, while 39-week interest expense rose 22.7% to $14.6M, pressuring bottom-line growth.
  • · Q3 income tax expense fell to $1.7M from $2.7M, while 39-week income before income taxes declined 16.9% YoY to $6.4M from $7.7M.
  • · Q3 labor and G&A costs grew 10.3% and 4.5% respectively, while 39-week G&A grew 17.3% to $113.9M, outpacing revenue growth.
  • · Deferred gift card revenue fell 49.4% to $3.3M from $6.5M at year-end 2025 and total current deferred revenues declined to $3.6M from $6.8M.
  • · Cash and equivalents declined to $21.1M from $21.2M at the start of the period, with net revolver borrowings of $12.5M funding investing outflows.
  • · Operating lease liability payments of $15.8M in the 39-week period compared with $2.8M in the prior year, a significant swing in operating cash flow working capital.
MARZETTI CO 10-Q negative materiality 7/10

03-11-2026

Marzetti Co (MZTI) reported Q1 FY2027 results for the quarter ended September 30, 2026, with net sales of $481.5M, down 2.4% YoY from $493.5M. Diluted EPS fell to $1.07 from $1.71 (-37.4%) as SG&A rose 18.7% YoY to $69.3M and operating income declined 30.1% to $41.4M; net income fell 37.9% to $29.3M. Cash fell to $17.5M from $25.1M at June 30, 2026, while inventories and accounts payable increased; the company paid $27.4M in dividends ($1.00 per share) and repurchased $5.8M of stock.

  • · Interest expense of $2.8M was incurred in Q1 FY2027 versus none in Q1 FY2026, reflecting higher debt activity during the quarter ($35.0M borrowed, $37.5M repaid).
  • · Deferred income taxes rose to $85.2M from $76.7M, and other current assets jumped 45% to $36.7M from $25.3M, contributing to the cash decline.
  • · Accounts payable increased 15.4% sequentially to $180.9M from $156.8M, partially offsetting the working capital build in inventories.
  • · Effective tax rate was approximately 24.4% in Q1 FY2027 versus 22.4% in Q1 FY2026.
  • · Restructuring, impairment and other charges were nil in Q1 FY2027 versus $1.1M in Q1 FY2026.
Vital Farms, Inc. 10-Q negative materiality 8/10

03-11-2026

Vital Farms reported a Q3 2026 net loss of $6.5M (-$0.15 per share) on net revenue of $182.2M, down 8.4% YoY from $198.9M, and a 13-week operating loss of $7.7M versus operating income of $21.4M a year earlier. Gross margin compressed sharply to 23.1% from 37.7%, while the 39-week net loss was $39.0M versus net income of $50.0M in the prior-year period. Balance sheet changed materially: long-term debt rose to $116.4M after the Silver Point Term Loan, and the company repurchased $35.0M of stock during the nine months.

  • · Gross margin fell to 23.1% in Q3 2026 from 37.7% a year earlier, a roughly 14.6-point compression, while cost of goods sold rose 12.9% YoY to $140.0M
  • · Shipping and distribution expense rose 27.4% YoY in Q3 to $11.7M, a cost line growing well ahead of revenue
  • · Cash and cash equivalents increased to $84.0M from $48.8M at year-end, but this was driven by $120.6M of term loan proceeds rather than operations, as operating cash flow was negative $54.4M for 39 weeks
  • · Investment securities available-for-sale fell to zero from $64.5M at year-end as holdings were sold or matured
  • · Inventories declined 24.4% to $50.3M from $66.5M since year-end, while property, plant and equipment rose 21.8% to $195.7M, reflecting continued capital investment ($51.7M in 39-week capex)
  • · Operating lease right-of-use assets nearly doubled to $132.6M from $80.4M, and operating lease liabilities (current) rose to $29.3M from $4.7M
  • · Net deferred tax benefit of $13.3M recognized in 39-week operating cash flow adjustments, and the income tax benefit reduced the 39-week net loss
  • · Stock-based compensation expense fell to $4.5M for 39 weeks from $9.1M in the prior-year period
  • · Q3 2026 included no other comprehensive income, versus $34K net in Q3 2025
PFIZER INC 10-Q mixed materiality 8/10

03-11-2026

Pfizer reported Q3 2026 total revenues of $16,583 Million, down 0.4% YoY from $16,654 Million, while net income attributable to Pfizer shareholders fell 8.4% to $3,242 Million from $3,541 Million. Nine-month revenues rose 2.3% to $46,067 Million, but nine-month net income fell 39.7% to $5,681 Million, largely reflecting $4,487 Million of asset write-offs and impairments and a $1,870 Million gain on the ViiV investment sale. Mixed performance: product revenues declined while alliance and royalty revenues grew.

  • · Q3 2026 Selling, informational and administrative expenses rose 2.9% to $3,279 Million and R&D expenses rose 18.4% to $3,016 Million, compressing operating margins.
  • · Q3 2026 Other (income)/deductions was an expense of $288 Million versus $517 Million a year earlier, while nine-month Other (income)/deductions was an expense of $4,866 Million versus $2,210 Million, driven by impairments.
  • · Q3 2026 effective tax provision was $134 Million versus a $216 Million benefit in Q3 2025; nine-month provision was $188 Million versus a $264 Million benefit.
  • · Q3 2026 acquired IPR&D expense fell to $669 Million from $1,390 Million, and amortization of intangibles declined to $1,128 Million from $1,223 Million.
  • · Cash dividends paid were $7,347 Million for nine months, roughly in line with $7,326 Million a year earlier; no dividends payable were outstanding at September 27, 2026 versus $2,445 Million at year-end 2025.
  • · Trade accounts receivable rose to $14,192 Million from $11,874 Million at year-end 2025, a 19.5% increase, while inventories declined to $10,022 Million from $10,654 Million.
  • · Long-term debt declined to $59,997 Million from $61,641 Million, and nine-month payments on long-term debt were $1,250 Million; short-term borrowings fell to $2,674 Million from $3,154 Million.
  • · Cash and cash equivalents rose to $1,824 Million from $1,142 Million at year-end 2025.
  • · Pfizer's shareholders' equity increased to $89,001 Million from $86,476 Million, supported by $5,681 Million of net income and $1,100 Million of OCI, net of $4,902 Million of dividends.
  • · Q3 2026 comprehensive income attributable to Pfizer was $3,491 Million versus $3,913 Million a year earlier.
Sensei Biotherapeutics, Inc. 10-Q mixed materiality 8/10

03-11-2026

Sensei Biotherapeutics reported a Q3 2026 net loss of $20.4 million ($0.79 per share), compared with a net loss of $4.6 million ($3.62 per share) in Q3 2025, as operating expenses rose to $22.1 million from $4.9 million. For the nine months ended September 30, 2026, the company recorded a net loss of $206.6 million, driven primarily by $133.0 million of acquired in-process R&D from the Faeth Therapeutics acquisition, and ended the period with $178.9 million in total assets and $161.1 million in stockholders' equity following a $200.0 million Series B preferred stock financing. Net cash used in operating activities was $39.4 million for the nine months, versus $16.6 million a year earlier.

  • · Series B preferred stock was converted into $321.7 million of common stock during the period, a noncash item that drove the large increase in shares outstanding.
  • · Cash and cash equivalents rose 63.6% to $14.2 million, but marketable securities of $160.6 million constitute the bulk of liquidity; cash used in operations grew 137.5% year over year.
  • · Prepaid expenses declined sharply to $1.4 million from $231 thousand in the balance sheet view, while the cash flow statement shows a $10.3 million prepaid expenses inflow, reflecting acquired balances from Faeth.
  • · Operating lease right-of-use assets fell to $126 thousand from $1.3 million, and property and equipment fell to $1 thousand from $82 thousand, indicating a reduced physical footprint.
  • · Net cash provided by financing activities was $184.2 million for the nine months, versus net cash used of $534 thousand a year earlier.
  • · Q3 2026 interest income of $1.8 million partially offset operating losses, and a $53 thousand preferred stock warrant liability was recorded at Level 3 fair value.
Dynatrace, Inc. 10-Q mixed materiality 8/10

03-11-2026

Dynatrace reported Q2 FY27 total revenue of $579,918 thousand (up 17.4% YoY from $493,849 thousand) and net income of $67,764 thousand (up 18.4% YoY from $57,243 thousand). However, six-month net income was roughly flat at $104,415 thousand versus $105,198 thousand a year earlier (down 0.7%), and Q2 diluted EPS of $0.23 was up from $0.19 while six-month diluted EPS held at $0.35. The company issued exchangeable notes, bought exchange hedges and sold warrants, and repurchased $524,565 thousand of common stock over six months, while total liabilities rose to $3,005,207 thousand.

  • · Six-month share repurchases of $524,565 thousand (12,266 thousand shares) far exceeded Q2 repurchases of $247,499 thousand, indicating heavy buyback activity in the first half of the fiscal year.
  • · Six-month interest income, net fell 19% to $20,687 thousand from $25,537 thousand, and other income swung from $7,651 thousand to a $(23) thousand expense, pressuring pre-tax income growth.
  • · Six-month income tax expense rose 31.7% to $83,355 thousand from $63,297 thousand, compressing net income growth despite operating income gains.
  • · Accounts payable increased sharply to $29,532 thousand from $2,728 thousand, and deferred revenue, current declined 16.6% year-to-date relative to the March 2026 base.
  • · Accumulated other comprehensive loss widened to $(37,845) thousand from $(35,995) thousand at March 31, 2026.
Liberty Global Ltd. 10-Q mixed materiality 8/10

03-11-2026

Liberty Global reported Q3 2026 revenue of $1,920.6M, up 59.1% YoY from $1,207.1M, driven largely by the VodafoneZiggo Acquisition, but the company posted an operating loss of $(18.1)M versus $(8.0)M a year earlier, and net earnings attributable to Liberty Global shareholders of $457.9M were boosted by a $652.3M income tax benefit and a $325.8M derivative gain. Nine-month revenue rose 19.7% to $4,367.2M, while nine-month operating income fell 89.4% to $8.7M from $82.3M and share of affiliate results deteriorated to $(502.8)M from $(455.9)M.

  • · Income tax benefit of $652.3M in Q3 2026 (vs $46.9M in Q3 2025) and deferred income tax benefit of $686.4M for nine months materially lifted net earnings; operating and pre-tax results were near breakeven or loss-making.
  • · Foreign currency transaction gains of $248.0M for nine months 2026 reversed a $(3,160.9)M loss in the prior-year period; Q3 2026 FX was a $(59.6)M loss.
  • · Long-term debt and finance lease obligations rose to $18,802.1M from $7,830.9M at year-end 2025, a 140% increase tied to acquisition financing; interest expense for Q3 2026 more than doubled.
  • · Noncontrolling interests increased to $807.4M from $210.1M, including $552.7M fair value of equity interest issued to Vodafone.
  • · Accumulated other comprehensive earnings fell to $3,475.0M from $3,915.6M, reflecting $(622.6)M foreign currency translation losses for nine months 2026.
  • · Net cash used by investing activities was $(1,428.9)M for nine months 2026 versus $(607.8)M in 2025, driven by $1,125.8M cash paid for the VodafoneZiggo Acquisition partly offset by $677.8M from the EdgeConneX sale.
  • · Share repurchases of $100.0M were recorded in Q3 2026, reducing Class A shares outstanding to 170,721,989 from 174,502,063.
CVR PARTNERS, LP 10-Q mixed materiality 7/10

03-11-2026

CVR Partners, LP reported Q3 2026 net loss of $10.7 million (vs. net income of $43.1 million in Q3 2025) on net sales of $146.2 million, down 10.6% YoY, as direct operating expenses rose 55.2% to $89.5 million and the company posted an operating loss of $3.6 million. For the nine months ended September 30, 2026, net income rose 7.1% to $116.7 million on net sales up 11.2% to $528.4 million, while cash and equivalents increased to $158.2 million and operating cash flow rose to $258.4 million.

  • · Q3 2026 direct operating expenses (exclusive of D&A) jumped to $89.5M from $57.7M, the main driver of the quarterly operating loss.
  • · Q3 2026 SG&A rose 26.5% YoY to $11.6M and depreciation and amortization rose 16.5% to $23.3M.
  • · Q3 2026 earnings per common unit were a loss of $1.02 versus earnings of $4.08 in Q3 2025.
  • · Deferred revenue increased to $68.1M from $23.0M at year-end 2025, contributing to operating cash flow strength.
  • · Capital expenditures for the nine months rose to $64.5M from $27.2M, a 136.9% increase.
  • · Total partners' capital was $272.0M at September 30, 2026, down from $318.5M at September 30, 2025.
  • · Cash distributions to unitholders totaled $110.5M for the nine months 2026 (affiliates $43.5M, non-affiliates $66.9M).
CVR ENERGY INC 10-Q mixed materiality 7/10

03-11-2026

CVR Energy reported Q3 2026 net sales of $3,281 million, up 69% from $1,944 million in Q3 2025, and net income attributable to CVR Energy stockholders of $570 million versus $374 million a year earlier. Nine-month net income attributable to CVR Energy stockholders rose to $375 million from $137 million, though operating income for the nine months grew more modestly to $657 million from $277 million. Results were mixed: interest expense rose 33% for the nine months to $105 million, and the company recorded a $278 million unrealized loss on derivatives in the nine-month period, while cash and equivalents increased to $1,278 million after $1,000 million in new Senior Notes issuance and $817 million in senior secured note repayments.

  • · Nine-month cost of materials and other rose to $6,398 million from $4,195 million, outpacing net sales growth in cost terms
  • · Income tax expense for the nine months was $122 million versus a $3 million benefit in the prior-year period
  • · Accrued Renewable Fuel Standard obligation increased to $230 million from $72 million at year-end 2025
  • · Derivative liabilities of $160 million were recorded at September 30, 2026 versus none at December 31, 2025
  • · Net loss attributable to noncontrolling interest was $(7) million in Q3 2026 versus $27 million income in Q3 2025
  • · Dividends of $10 million per quarter were declared to CVR Energy stockholders in Q2 and Q3 2026
  • · Total inventories rose to $655 million from $472 million, with finished goods up to $291 million from $199 million
  • · Long-term debt and finance lease obligations net of current portion increased modestly to $1,769 million from $1,751 million

Get daily alerts with 12 investment signals, 11 risk alerts, 10 opportunities and full AI analysis of all 50 filings

$30/mo after a 14-day free trial — no credit card required. See pricing or explore intelligence streams.

More from: US Earnings Financial Results SEC Filings

🇺🇸 More from United States

View all →