🇺🇸

US SEC Filing Intelligence

· daily

Mega Contracts Monitor ($100M+) — April 28, 2026

A single mega contract totaling $847,040,000 was awarded to Fisher Sand & Gravel Co by U.S. Customs and Border Protection (DHS) for Southwest Border Construction in San Diego, CA, representing 100% civilian obligations with 0/1 defense-related. This firm fixed price delivery order, spanning April 26, 2026, to August 31, 2028, signals strong bullish conviction (8/10 strength, 9/10 materiality) for DHS/CBP infrastructure expansion in border facilities (NAICS 236220). The award under full and open competition after exclusion of sources provides Fisher Sand & Gravel Co an estimated $356M annual revenue stream over ~2.3 years. Key risk includes high pricing risk inherent to firm fixed price terms with $0 outlayed to date. Investors should watch total outlayed progress and performance milestones toward the 2028 end date.

1 total filings
· daily

High-Value Federal Grants ($5M+) — April 28, 2026

A single high-value civilian federal contract totaling $847,040,000 was awarded to Fisher Sand & Gravel Co by U.S. Customs and Border Protection (DHS) for Southwest Border Construction in San Diego, CA, representing 100% civilian obligations with 0/1 defense-related. This firm fixed price delivery order, spanning April 26, 2026, to August 31, 2028, signals strong bullish conviction (8/10 strength, 9/10 materiality) for DHS/CBP infrastructure spending in non-building facilities (PSC Y1PZ). The award under full and open competition after exclusion of sources highlights a significant ~$356M annual revenue estimate for the Tempe, AZ-based non-small business contractor in commercial and institutional building construction (NAICS 236220). Key watch item: monitor total outlayed progress from current $0 and performance milestones toward the 2028-08-31 end date amid high pricing risk on the firm fixed price structure.

1 total filings
· daily

General Federal Contracts — April 28, 2026

A single high-materiality $847,040,000 firm fixed price delivery order was awarded to Fisher Sand & Gravel Co by U.S. Customs and Border Protection (DHS/CBP) for Southwest Border Construction in San Diego, CA, representing 100% civilian obligations with zero defense-related activity. This contract underscores a dominant theme of DHS border infrastructure investment, providing Fisher Sand & Gravel—a non-small business Subchapter S Corporation—with a significant ~$356M annualized revenue estimate over its 2.3-year performance period from April 26, 2026, to August 31, 2028. The highest-conviction bullish signal is the full obligation value under full and open competition after exclusion of sources, signaling strong future revenue visibility for construction (NAICS 236220). However, high pricing risk on the firm fixed price structure and zero outlay to date introduce execution uncertainty. Investors should watch total outlayed progress and performance milestones as key indicators of contract realization.

1 total filings
· daily

S&P 500 Technology Sector SEC Filings — April 28, 2026

Across 27 filings in the USA S&P 500 Technology intelligence stream, a dominant theme emerges from multiple 13F-HR disclosures showing overwhelming institutional conviction in core tech names like Nvidia, Broadcom, Apple, Amazon, and Alphabet, with top holdings exceeding $1B in several portfolios and tech/semicon comprising 20-40% of allocations. Non-tech filings reveal mixed results: REITs like AvalonBay posted 40% YoY EPS growth but FFO declines and expense inflation, while banks such as Camden National surged 200% YoY net income amid deposit growth yet faced QoQ NIM compression of 5 bps. Forward-looking catalysts cluster in May 2026 (SPAC merger vote/close) and EOY 2026 (biotech trial data), with capital returns strong via $198M AvalonBay buybacks and Camden repurchases/dividends. Tech-specific signals include director departures at Intuit and Ribbon Communications (high risk), Knowles 10-Q metrics pending deeper review, and institutional passives overweighting growth tech/ETFs. Portfolio-level trends highlight tech resilience amid broader sector volatility, with 5/7 detailed earnings showing YoY beats but QoQ softening (avg net income -3% linked quarter). Actionable now: overweight tech on institutional flows, monitor SPAC redemptions and REIT guidance tweaks for relative outperformance.

11 high priority 16 medium 27 total filings
· daily

Nasdaq 100 Stocks SEC Filings — April 28, 2026

Across 37 SEC filings from NASDAQ-100 constituents and related entities on April 28, 2026, dominant themes include mixed Q1 2026 results for REITs and regional banks—strong YoY EPS growth (AvalonBay +40.4%, Camden National +200%) offset by QoQ declines, margin compression (NIM -5 bps, op ex +4.7%), and elevated expenses—amid ongoing developments and capital returns. Biotech/pharma shines with Immunic's CMO appointment advancing phase 3 MS trials (data E2026) and Gilead's $7.1B Arcellx acquisition completion (77.2% tendered at $115/share + CVR). SPAC activity peaks with AParadise merger deadlines (Apr 29 non-redemption, May 1 vote, May 7 close), while 13F filings reveal institutional tech overweight (e.g., Fukoku's $195M Broadcom, National Mutual's $89M Nvidia). Capital allocation favors buybacks (AvalonBay $198M, Camden 33k shares) and dividends, with REIT Net Debt/EBITDA ~4.8x and bank CET1 >12%. Portfolio trends flag REIT NOI stagnation (AvalonBay +0.2%), bank deposit growth (Camden +1% QoQ), and M&A upside (Arcellx CVR to 2030). Actionable implications: Biotech catalysts for alpha, SPAC arbitrage near-term, caution on REIT expense trends and director departures (Intuit, Ribbon).

14 high priority 23 medium 37 total filings
· daily

US Activist Hedge Fund Institutional SEC 13D 13G — April 28, 2026

Across the single filing in the Activist & Institutional Activity stream, Vanguard Capital Management LLC disclosed a passive beneficial ownership of 7,985,349 shares (7.22%) in lululemon athletica inc. (LULU) via Schedule 13G filed on April 28, 2026, reflecting holdings as of March 31, 2026, with neutral sentiment and materiality rated 7/10. This passive investment under Rule 13d-1(b) signals institutional conviction in LULU without activist intent, potentially stabilizing the shareholder base amid US equity markets. No period-over-period comparisons, forward-looking statements, insider trading activity, capital allocation details, M&A transactions, financial ratios, or operational metrics were present in the enriched data, limiting trend synthesis to ownership disclosure alone. The filing certifies holdings in the ordinary course of business, highlighting no purpose to change control. Portfolio-level implications point to growing passive institutional interest in consumer discretionary/apparel, though single-filing limits cross-company patterns. Key market takeaway: monitor for follow-on 13D conversions or peer institutional moves signaling sector conviction.

1 medium 1 total filings
· daily

S&P 500 Financials Sector SEC Filings — April 28, 2026

Across 50 filings from S&P 500 Financials and related sectors on April 28, 2026, Q1 2026 earnings dominate with 20+ companies reporting average revenue growth of 12% YoY (e.g., PJT Partners +29%, Bread Financial +6% NII), but profitability mixed as 8/15 showed net losses or declines due to higher costs/fuel (e.g., JetBlue op loss -10% margin, Shutterstock -18% rev). Margin trends split: expansions in 6/12 (Bread NIM +119bps, Polaris GP +423bps) vs compressions in 5/12 (Allegion -200bps adj). Capital allocation robust with $1B+ buybacks (PJT $244M, Pentair $200M, American Tower $184M) and dividend hikes (Pentair 50th year +8%, Enterprise +2.8%). M&A catalysts abound (RE/MAX merger, Ligand/XOMA accretive, CECO/Thermon June close), with 7/10 guidances raised (Centene EPS >$3.40, Curbline OFFO $1.20-1.23). Insider conviction mixed (high ownership Lindblad 26%), 13Fs show tech-heavy tilts (China Universal NVIDIA top). Portfolio trend: Resilient growth amid costs, bullish forward outlooks signal upside for cyclicals/financials.

17 high priority 33 medium 50 total filings
· daily

S&P 500 Consumer Staples Sector SEC Filings — April 28, 2026

Across 50 filings in the USA S&P 500 Consumer Staples intelligence stream (with broader cross-sector insights), key themes include modest revenue growth averaging 5-10% YoY in staples like beverages (CCEP +6.7%, KO +12%) offset by pricing/margin pressures (KMB gross margin -60bps, UPS US Domestic rev -2.3%), mixed sentiments in 60% of detailed reports, and positive volume drivers (CCEP +8.5% unit cases, KO +3%). Capital allocation favors shareholder returns with buybacks (Valmont $57.5M, Asbury $147M) and dividend hikes (First Commonwealth +3.7%), while forward guidance shows resilience (Omnicell raised FY EBITDA to $153-168M, GM raised FY EBIT to $13.5-15.5B). Outliers include strong international growth (KMB Intl Personal Care +9.1%) amid US softness, and neutral institutional 13F holdings signaling stability. Portfolio-level trends highlight margin compression in 4/7 earnings reports (avg -100bps) but operating leverage in others (Valmont op inc +21.3%), implying defensive positioning in staples amid economic uncertainty. Critical developments like KO value share gains and Omnicell 15% rev growth offer near-term catalysts, while risks from originations declines (GM Financial -15% YoY) warrant caution.

14 high priority 36 medium 50 total filings
· daily

S&P 500 Industrials Sector SEC Filings — April 28, 2026

Across 50 SEC filings from S&P 500 Industrials and related streams dated April 28, 2026, Q1 2026 results reveal mixed performance with transportation/industrials showing revenue resilience (e.g., ArcBest +3.2% YoY to $998.8M, Avery Dennison +7% to $2.3B) amid tonnage/shipment growth but margin pressures (ArcBest OR 97.3% vs 95.9%, UPS U.S. Domestic op profit -47% to $515M). Biotech/pharma subsets shone with guidance raises (Ligand rev to $270-310M post-XOMA acquisition, Axogen 20%+ FY growth) and catalysts (Rocket $180M PRV sale), while media/real estate faced headwinds (Shutterstock rev -18% YoY, reAlpha -9%). Capital allocation remains shareholder-friendly with $860M returns at Hilton, $133M at Avery, UPS $5.4B FY dividends; 13F filings highlight institutional tech/ETF bias (e.g., China Universal NVIDIA $81M top). Overarching themes include accretive M&A (Ligand, Real Brokerage scaling agents 5x), cost savings (UPS $600M Q1), and pending regulatory hurdles (Shutterstock-Getty CMA deadline June 14). Portfolio-level trends: 7/12 earnings reporters posted YoY rev growth averaging +10% but 5 saw op margin compression (-150bps avg); forward catalysts cluster in H2 2026 (deal closes, trials). Implications: Tactical buys in growth industrials/biotech, caution on volume-dependent transports amid softening demand.

14 high priority 36 medium 50 total filings
· daily

S&P 500 Energy Sector SEC Filings — April 28, 2026

Across 16 filings in the S&P 500 Energy stream (with some cross-sector context), key themes include stable capital returns from energy leaders like Cheniere amid sparse sector-specific updates, robust Q1 growth at Sherwin-Williams despite soft end-market demand, and M&A momentum via SPAC mergers and acquisitions like Real Brokerage's RE/MAX deal. Period-over-period trends show Sherwin-Williams net sales +6.8% YoY to $5.67B and EPS +7.5% to $2.15, alongside net income +6.1% YoY in its 10-Q, but offset by declines in residential/DIY sales and negative working capital; Hallmark Venture narrowed losses but reported zero revenue for second year with massive share dilution. Cheniere Energy Partners and Inc. declared steady quarterly distributions/dividends ($0.790/unit and $0.555/share), signaling shareholder-friendly capital allocation. 13F filings reveal sustained institutional conviction in Chevron (top holding for Cherokee Insurance at $11.4M and Abel Hall), while SPAC AParadise eyes May 7 merger close. Overall sentiment mixed-positive with energy stability contrasting growth headwinds elsewhere; actionable catalysts cluster in early May for distributions and M&A votes.

7 high priority 9 medium 16 total filings
· daily

US Material Events SEC 8-K Filings — April 28, 2026

Across 50 SEC filings from April 28, 2026, the dominant theme is widespread governance upheaval, with 25+ companies (e.g., KULR, Hilltop, Zimmer Biomet, Pentair, and clusters like Andersen, Intuit, Cassava) reporting director departures or appointments, signaling potential strategic shifts or instability. Biotech and AI firms dominate positive developments via financings and milestones: 10+ entities (Sagimet, Avalo, Immunic, Climb Bio, Rocket, Amesite) raised $100M+ combined, extending runways amid Phase 2/3 trials. M&A activity peaks with RE/MAX's transformative merger (10/10 materiality), while reAlpha's Q1 shows mixed trends (revenue -9% YoY but TTV +119%, margins +10pts to 66%). No broad period-over-period trends emerge due to event-driven filings, but outliers like Rocket's $180M PRV sale and Eightco's $333M treasury (27% OpenAI exposure) highlight non-dilutive capital strength. Capital allocation leans toward equity incentives (RSUs in Hilltop, Littelfuse) and debt/ATM expansions (American Airlines $1.14B EETC, SharonAI $350M notes). Implications: Bullish for biotech/AI funding but caution on governance churn and dilutive microcap moves (20/20 Biolabs warrants reset). Portfolio-level: Monitor real estate M&A and director exodus for sector conviction.

50 high priority 50 total filings
· daily

Dow Jones 30 Stocks SEC Filings — April 28, 2026

Across 50 filings for the USA Dow Jones 30 intelligence stream (period April 28, 2026), Q1 2026 earnings dominate with 18 reports showing aggregate revenue growth of +12% YoY on average (e.g., +32% Herc, +12% Coke, +10% S&P Global), but mixed profitability: 10/18 posted net income gains (avg +25% YoY) while 5 widened losses amid cost pressures (e.g., Herc net loss -33% YoY worse, Coronado production -22% QoQ). M&A activity surges with RE/MAX's $880M merger (3 filings, positive sentiment, H2 close), CECO-Thermon (June close), and SPACs like AParadise/Enhanced. Capital returns strong: 12 companies repurchased shares (e.g., $250M Zimmer, $198M AvalonBay, $1B S&P Global) and affirmed/raised dividends/guidance (e.g., UPS $5.4B FY dividends, Zimmer EPS to $8.40-8.55). Proxy filings (12) neutral with high insider ownership (e.g., 26% Lindblad) but some delinquent Section 16s; 13Fs (9) show passive ETF-heavy portfolios. Sector patterns: Industrials/Consumer resilient growth, Financials credit improving but volumes mixed; risks from coal idling (Coronado) and debt covenants (SpringBig). Actionable: Favor buyback-heavy names with raised guidance amid modest organic growth (avg 4% YoY).

15 high priority 35 medium 50 total filings
· daily

US SEC Filings Daily Market Digest — April 28, 2026

Across 50 SEC filings for April 28, 2026, Q1 2026 earnings dominate with mixed sentiment: 12/15 reporting companies showed revenue growth averaging +12% YoY (e.g., Herc +32%, Corning core sales +18%, CECO +17%), but profitability varied due to margin compression (avg -50 bps in 6 cos) and higher costs/depreciation. Industrials and energy/mining outperformed with robust volumes/guidance raises (Enterprise EBITDA +10%, Hycroft resources +55%), while airlines (JetBlue loss -28.5% YoY worse) and REITs (AvalonBay FFO -2.2%) lagged. M&A activity surged with 5 deals (Ligand-XOMA accretive, RE/MAX merger, CECO-Thermon), SPACs/IPOs active (Rare Earths Americas S-1/A, Evernorth XRP), and capital returns strong (Pentair 50th dividend hike, multiple buybacks totaling $900M+). Guidance mostly reaffirmed/raised in 8 cos (e.g., Centene EPS >$3.40, Ligand rev $270-310M), signaling resilience; 13Fs reveal ETF-heavy portfolios with tech/broad market conviction. Portfolio-level trends: OpEx inflation pressuring margins (7/15 cos), but cash flow improvements (Kimberly-Clark ops cash +128% YoY) and low debt in miners support bulls. Key implication: Rotate to industrials/energy, monitor airline costs and SPAC redemptions for volatility.

13 high priority 37 medium 50 total filings
· daily

S&P 500 Consumer Discretionary Sector SEC Filings — April 28, 2026

Across 50 filings from the USA S&P 500 Consumer Discretionary stream (broadly including retail, auto, hotels, entertainment), Q1 2026 results show mixed performance with 12/20 key quarterly reporters posting net income growth averaging +25% YoY (e.g., Hilton +28%, Bread Financial +32%), but 8 experiencing declines or widened losses (avg -30% YoY, e.g., Hycroft Mining -310%). Revenue trends positive in consumer names (Hilton +9% YoY, CCEP +6.7% reported), but flat/declining in autos (GM -0.9% YoY) and industrial REITs (Rexford -3% YoY); NIM expanded in 5/8 financials (avg +25 bps YoY). Capital allocation favors returns with $860M shareholder payouts at Hilton, $200M buybacks at Rexford, and dividend hikes (First Commonwealth +3.7% to $0.14). Forward guidance raised at GM (FY EBIT $13.5-15.5B, +$0.5B tariff adjust) signals resilience; institutional 13Fs reveal sustained tech/consumer holdings (e.g., PFA Pension $2.2B Apple). Sector implications: Consumer discretionary resilient amid macro pressures, with hotels outperforming autos; watch liquidity in small caps and SPAC dilutions.

15 high priority 35 medium 50 total filings
· daily

S&P 500 Healthcare Sector SEC Filings — April 28, 2026

Across 50 filings in the USA S&P 500 Healthcare stream (including adjacent life sciences and biotech), Q1 2026 results show mixed performance with average revenue growth of 7-10% YoY in reporting healthcare firms like Centene (+5-7%) and biotechs like Wave Life Sciences (+315% to $38.2M) and BeOne Medicines (+49% BRUKINSA to $3.9B), but offset by membership declines (Centene -6% to 26.3M) and rising expenses (Wave R&D +17%). Forward-looking guidance is raised in key players (Centene FY2026 adj EPS >$3.40, premium rev $171-175B), while biotechs highlight pipeline catalysts into mid-2026. Capital allocation trends favor debt reduction (Centene -$1B) and buybacks/dividends (First Commonwealth +3.7% dividend), with neutral insider activity but leadership transitions (Stewards, BeOne). Proxy filings dominate (12/50) signaling AGM season with director elections and comp approvals (JNJ strong support, BeOne profitability milestone). Sentiment skews mixed/neutral (60%), with healthcare outliers in profitability (BeOne first GAAP profit) amid broader financial sector crossovers showing NIM expansion (avg +20-30bps). Portfolio implication: Favor managed care with raised guidance and biotechs with extended cash runways (Wave to 3Q2028), monitor membership trends and AGMs for governance risks.

18 high priority 32 medium 50 total filings
· daily

US Executive Compensation Proxy SEC Filings — April 28, 2026

Across 50 DEF 14A proxy statements filed around April 28, 2026, the dominant theme is standard annual governance votes including director elections (staggered boards common, e.g., 3-year terms), advisory NEO compensation approvals, and auditor ratifications, with ~70% from biotech/pharma sectors highlighting pipeline progress and funding. Key period-over-period positives include BeOne Medicines' BRUKINSA revenues +49% YoY to $3.9B and first GAAP profitability, Hut 8's $7B IT lease, and Security National's audit fees +23% YoY to $1.34M (no non-audit fees). Insider ownership signals alignment at Lindblad Expeditions (26.1% aggregate, founder 16.3%), but 2 late Section 16(a) filings there raise minor compliance flags. SPAC Aquaron faces liquidation risk without May 7 extension vote at ~$1.48/share redemption. Forward-looking catalysts cluster in June 2026 AGMs (e.g., 10+ meetings June 11-18), with Ocugen's Phase 3 data due Q1 2027. Neutral sentiment prevails (45/50), with 3 bullish outliers; equity plan amendments in 5+ firms (e.g., Cabaletta 2x authorized shares) signal dilution potential but growth intent. Portfolio implication: Biotech-heavy, monitor June votes for governance shifts amid limited financial deterioration.

50 high priority 50 total filings
· daily

US IPO Pipeline SEC S-1 Filings — April 28, 2026

The IPO pipeline surged with 5 new filings (3 S-1s for biotech IPOs, 2 S-4s for mergers including AI robotics) on April 28, 2026, signaling robust investor appetite in medtech and emerging tech amid medium risk profiles (all 6/10 materiality except Profusa at 8/10). Period-over-period trends reveal average 45% YoY revenue growth across biotechs (Onconetix +60%, SeaStar +50%, Rein +40%) but consistent QoQ loss widening averaging 15% due to R&D ramp-ups and no profitability yet. Profusa's S-1 restatement sharply worsens 9M25 net loss 14% YoY from $27.3M to $31.2M on PIPE liability error, injecting caution into post-merger resales. S-4 filers (Perceptive Capital, Xtend AI) show pro forma synergies with 20-30% projected EBITDA uplift post-merger. Insider conviction high in Xtend (CEO net buys $5M), while capital allocation focuses on growth (no divs/buybacks, 100% reinvestment). Portfolio-level: medtech dominates (4/6), with forward guidance pointing to H2 2026 catalysts like IPO pricing and clinical readouts.

6 high priority 6 total filings
· daily

Global High-Priority Regulatory Events — April 28, 2026

Across 50 filings in the Global High Priority Market Events stream, dominant themes include multiple Indian insolvencies (Kallam Textiles, BGR Energy, Sab Events) signaling sector distress in textiles/energy, robust M&A/takeover activity (RE/MAX-Real Brokerage merger, Lykis/Sharp open offers, AParadise SPAC), and mixed Q1/FY26 earnings with revenue growth averaging ~15-20% YoY in autos/industrials (Maruti Suzuki +19.9%, Valmont +6.2%) but frequent margin compression (Maruti EBITDA -160bps, Ares unrealized losses widened to $412M). Capital allocation leans positive with dividend hikes (Maruti +3.7% to ₹140/share, Valmont +13% to $0.77/share) and buybacks (Valmont $57.5M, Rexford $200M), though insolvencies and zero-revenue microcaps (Hallmark, Jubilant Flame) highlight liquidity risks. US filings show SPAC extensions/mergers and resilient financials (Centene revenues +7.1% YoY, Bread Financial net income +32%), while forward catalysts cluster around May-Jun open offers, AGMs, and SPAC votes. Portfolio-level trends: 12/20 earnings reporters grew revenues >10% YoY but 8/20 saw PBT/PAT declines or margin squeezes; Indian filings (15/50) dominate distress signals vs US strength in M&A.

50 high priority 50 total filings
· daily

US Earnings Financial Results SEC Filings — April 28, 2026

Across 50 Q1 2026 US SEC filings, primarily 10-Qs, overarching themes include robust revenue growth averaging ~8-10% YoY in 18/23 detailed filers (e.g., Herc +32%, Centene +7%, Valmont +6%) offset by widespread margin pressures from rising expenses (e.g., Herc op ex +38%, JetBlue +6.5%), resulting in mixed profitability and predominantly 'mixed' sentiment (20/23 detailed). Cash flow trends are bifurcated with operating cash improving in 10 cases (e.g., Centene +189% YoY to $4.4B, Hilton +37%) but deteriorating in others (e.g., Shutterstock -31%, Hillman to negative). Capital allocation favors shareholder returns via buybacks (e.g., Valmont $58M, Xylem $563M) and dividends (e.g., Pool raised to $1.25/share), amid QoQ cash declines in 15/23. Financials and industrials show relative outperformance with EPS growth (Bread +50%, Franklin +77%), while microcaps like Jubilant and reAlpha highlight liquidity risks. Portfolio-level implications point to selective buying in high-conviction growth names, caution on expense-heavy sectors, and monitoring capex/reinvestment amid moderating asset growth.

50 high priority 50 total filings
· daily

US SEC Trading Suspension Halt Orders — April 28, 2026

A cluster of 6 Nasdaq-related 8-K filings on April 28, 2026, highlights ongoing minimum bid price compliance challenges for small-cap US-listed companies, with trading suspension and delisting risks in focus. Giftify Inc. and NextPlat Corp. stand out positively, both regaining compliance on April 27, 2026, after meeting the $1 bid price for 10 consecutive days, closing their respective 180-day grace periods without delisting—marking bullish resolutions amid high materiality (8/10). In contrast, four new filings (Arrive AI, Citius Oncology, Vivakor, GridAI) disclose delisting notices under similar rules, though rated low risk (materiality 5/10) with no immediate halts. No period-over-period financial trends (e.g., YoY revenue/margins) or insider trading activity reported across filings; forward-looking compliance periods average 180 days from notice dates. Portfolio-level pattern: 2/6 companies (33%) achieved quick turnarounds within 1-12 months, suggesting potential for rapid rebounds in microcaps; AI and biotech sectors overrepresented in notices. Implications: Reduced suspension risk for compliant firms boosts liquidity; monitor others for volatility and catalyst-driven bids.

6 high priority 6 total filings